Sixth Annual Sanders Saunter - 10k and 25k Results

10K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 52 Kasey Stertz 01:02:40
2 14 Keith Dowell 01:02:56
3 28 Kylie Kuhns 01:03:15
4 6 Alysson Bodenback 01:03:16
5 130 Darrin Johnson 01:03:45
6 61 Gene Wee 01:05:01
7 10 Kayla Christian 01:05:47
8 18 Dreher Goodrich 01:05:59
9 60 Harrison Vauster 01:06:19
10 57 Dan Dunbar 01:06:38
11 65 Tim Hodges 01:06:50
12 19 Jason Gregg 01:06:54
13 36 Kim Olson 01:08:04
14 44 Kristina Selters 01:09:36
15 9 Sally Chang 01:09:58
16 56 Chip Blazer 01:10:44
17 24 Sarah Henning 01:11:43
18 25 Christopher Hubbell 01:11:57
19 66 Stephen Ford 01:12:15
20 22 Jeff Hahn 01:13:30
21 62 Natasha Thomas North 01:13:40
22 63 Brett Letner 01:13:47
23 141 Raven Rajani 01:13:55
24 27 Jonna Johnson 01:13:56
25 67 Ashley Lutjemeier 01:14:28
26 47 Julie Toft 01:14:51
27 12 Joe Cribbs 01:15:09
28 42 Michael Sammur 01:16:30
29 37 Sam Perkins 01:17:01
30 23 David Heller 01:17:40
31 58 Terri Johnson 01:17:47
32 2 Virginia Anderson 01:17:49
33 39 Phil Randall 01:18:22
34 40 Elizabeth Randall 01:18:23
35 71 Hunter Munns 01:18:54
36 70 Jordan Munns 01:18:55
37 144 Laura Rogers 01:19:03
38 17 Mary Ann Frevert 01:19:06
39 4 Lydia Bauer 01:20:48
40 55 Josh Thompson 01:22:12
41 53 Tim Ockinga 01:22:13
42 64 Madison Sarmiento 01:22:14
43 43 Christopher Schultz 01:22:18
44 54 Jacquelyn Thompson 01:22:19
45 30 Jim Lenihan 01:23:48
46 59 Janee Johnson 01:24:24
47 45 Diane Sudlow 01:24:55
48 41 Jennifer Ristau 01:26:45
49 11 Cara Combs 01:28:27
50 35 Chris Nicely 01:28:34
51 33 Vicki Mignot 01:29:26
52 48 Julie Vineyard 01:35:06
53 26 Nessa Johnson 01:36:39
54 38 Sarah Rackleff 01:46:58
55 32 Susan Mayberry 01:48:15
56 31 Janice Loudon 01:50:54
57 46 Chris Thomas 01:51:20
58 51 Tasha Wolfe 01:58:15
59 15 Bev Dimitri 01:58:17
60 8 Kalletta Caldwell 0:50:51 1st place female (female CR)
61 6 Alysson Bodenbach 1:03:16
62 101 Derrick Shackelford 1:06:20
63 56 Chip Blaser 1:10:44
64 20 Heather Avery Smithart 1:18:54
70 Jordon Munns 1:18:54
66 21 Daniel Gross 1:18:55
67 43 Christopher Schulz 1:22:18
68 51 Tasha Wolff 1:58:15
69 8 Kalleta Caldwell 50:51 First Place Overall. First Place Womens.
70 50 Austin Winn 53:11 First Place Mens.
71 1 Laurie Euler 53:38 Third Place Overall. Second Place Womens.
72 68 Lauren White 55:37 Third Place Womens.
73 13 Reid Day 58:12 Second Place Mens.
74 16 Lauren Easton 58:50
75 69 Miles Marshall 59:19 Third Place Mens.
5 Jill Blosser DNS
3 David Baeza DNS
29 Dee Landau DNS
34 Sonya Navarro DNS
49 Sandra Walls DNS
7 Daniel Brazzell DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 52 Kasey Stertz 01:02:40
2 28 Kylie Kuhns 01:03:15
3 6 Alysson Bodenback 01:03:16
4 10 Kayla Christian 01:05:47
5 36 Kim Olson 01:08:04
6 44 Kristina Selters 01:09:36
7 9 Sally Chang 01:09:58
8 24 Sarah Henning 01:11:43
9 62 Natasha Thomas North 01:13:40
10 141 Raven Rajani 01:13:55
11 27 Jonna Johnson 01:13:56
12 67 Ashley Lutjemeier 01:14:28
13 47 Julie Toft 01:14:51
14 58 Terri Johnson 01:17:47
15 2 Virginia Anderson 01:17:49
16 40 Elizabeth Randall 01:18:23
17 144 Laura Rogers 01:19:03
18 17 Mary Ann Frevert 01:19:06
19 4 Lydia Bauer 01:20:48
20 64 Madison Sarmiento 01:22:14
21 54 Jacquelyn Thompson 01:22:19
22 59 Janee Johnson 01:24:24
23 45 Diane Sudlow 01:24:55
24 41 Jennifer Ristau 01:26:45
25 11 Cara Combs 01:28:27
26 33 Vicki Mignot 01:29:26
27 48 Julie Vineyard 01:35:06
28 26 Nessa Johnson 01:36:39
29 38 Sarah Rackleff 01:46:58
30 32 Susan Mayberry 01:48:15
31 31 Janice Loudon 01:50:54
32 51 Tasha Wolfe 01:58:15
33 15 Bev Dimitri 01:58:17
34 8 Kalletta Caldwell 0:50:51 1st place female (female CR)
35 6 Alysson Bodenbach 1:03:16
36 20 Heather Avery Smithart 1:18:54
37 51 Tasha Wolff 1:58:15
38 8 Kalleta Caldwell 50:51 First Place Overall. First Place Womens.
39 1 Laurie Euler 53:38 Third Place Overall. Second Place Womens.
40 68 Lauren White 55:37 Third Place Womens.
41 16 Lauren Easton 58:50
5 Jill Blosser DNS
29 Dee Landau DNS
49 Sandra Walls DNS
34 Sonya Navarro DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 14 Keith Dowell 01:02:56
2 130 Darrin Johnson 01:03:45
3 61 Gene Wee 01:05:01
4 18 Dreher Goodrich 01:05:59
5 60 Harrison Vauster 01:06:19
6 57 Dan Dunbar 01:06:38
7 65 Tim Hodges 01:06:50
8 19 Jason Gregg 01:06:54
9 56 Chip Blazer 01:10:44
10 25 Christopher Hubbell 01:11:57
11 66 Stephen Ford 01:12:15
12 22 Jeff Hahn 01:13:30
13 63 Brett Letner 01:13:47
14 12 Joe Cribbs 01:15:09
15 42 Michael Sammur 01:16:30
16 37 Sam Perkins 01:17:01
17 23 David Heller 01:17:40
18 39 Phil Randall 01:18:22
19 71 Hunter Munns 01:18:54
20 70 Jordan Munns 01:18:55
21 55 Josh Thompson 01:22:12
22 53 Tim Ockinga 01:22:13
23 43 Christopher Schultz 01:22:18
24 30 Jim Lenihan 01:23:48
25 35 Chris Nicely 01:28:34
26 46 Chris Thomas 01:51:20
27 101 Derrick Shackelford 1:06:20
28 56 Chip Blaser 1:10:44
29 70 Jordon Munns 1:18:54
30 21 Daniel Gross 1:18:55
31 43 Christopher Schulz 1:22:18
32 50 Austin Winn 53:11 First Place Mens.
33 13 Reid Day 58:12 Second Place Mens.
34 69 Miles Marshall 59:19 Third Place Mens.
3 David Baeza DNS
7 Daniel Brazzell DNS

25K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 52 Kasey Stertz 01:02:40 None
2 14 Keith Dowell 01:02:56 None
3 28 Kylie Kuhns 01:03:15 None
4 6 Alysson Bodenback 01:03:16 None
5 130 Darrin Johnson 01:03:45 None
6 61 Gene Wee 01:05:01 None
7 10 Kayla Christian 01:05:47 None
8 18 Dreher Goodrich 01:05:59 None
9 60 Harrison Vauster 01:06:19 None
10 57 Dan Dunbar 01:06:38 None
11 65 Tim Hodges 01:06:50 None
12 19 Jason Gregg 01:06:54 None
13 36 Kim Olson 01:08:04 None
14 44 Kristina Selters 01:09:36 None
15 9 Sally Chang 01:09:58 None
16 56 Chip Blazer 01:10:44 None
17 24 Sarah Henning 01:11:43 None
18 25 Christopher Hubbell 01:11:57 None
19 66 Stephen Ford 01:12:15 None
20 22 Jeff Hahn 01:13:30 None
21 62 Natasha Thomas North 01:13:40 None
22 63 Brett Letner 01:13:47 None
23 141 Raven Rajani 01:13:55 None
24 27 Jonna Johnson 01:13:56 None
25 67 Ashley Lutjemeier 01:14:28 None
26 47 Julie Toft 01:14:51 None
27 12 Joe Cribbs 01:15:09 None
28 42 Michael Sammur 01:16:30 None
29 37 Sam Perkins 01:17:01 None
30 23 David Heller 01:17:40 None
31 58 Terri Johnson 01:17:47 None
32 2 Virginia Anderson 01:17:49 None
33 39 Phil Randall 01:18:22 None
34 40 Elizabeth Randall 01:18:23 None
35 71 Hunter Munns 01:18:54 None
36 70 Jordan Munns 01:18:55 None
37 144 Laura Rogers 01:19:03 None
38 17 Mary Ann Frevert 01:19:06 None
39 4 Lydia Bauer 01:20:48 None
40 55 Josh Thompson 01:22:12 None
41 53 Tim Ockinga 01:22:13 None
42 64 Madison Sarmiento 01:22:14 None
43 43 Christopher Schultz 01:22:18 None
44 54 Jacquelyn Thompson 01:22:19 None
45 30 Jim Lenihan 01:23:48 None
46 59 Janee Johnson 01:24:24 None
47 45 Diane Sudlow 01:24:55 None
48 41 Jennifer Ristau 01:26:45 None
49 11 Cara Combs 01:28:27 None
50 35 Chris Nicely 01:28:34 None
51 33 Vicki Mignot 01:29:26 None
52 48 Julie Vineyard 01:35:06 None
53 26 Nessa Johnson 01:36:39 None
54 38 Sarah Rackleff 01:46:58 None
55 32 Susan Mayberry 01:48:15 None
56 100 Grant Holmes 01:49:08 First Place Mens.
57 31 Janice Loudon 01:50:54 None
58 46 Chris Thomas 01:51:20 None
59 138 Aaron Norman 01:53:41 Second Place Mens.
60 51 Tasha Wolfe 01:58:15 None
61 15 Bev Dimitri 01:58:17 None
62 139 Matt O'Reilly 02:06:09 Third Place Mens.
63 105 Wes Brown 02:11:53
64 140 Matt Quijas 02:12:46
65 162 Jason Yuhasz 02:13:32
66 146 David Salavitch 02:15:18
67 153 Matthew Udermann 02:18:38
68 148 Wael Sammur 02:24:13
69 123 Matthew Hall 02:24:49
70 124 William Harmon 02:26:26
71 137 Isabella Mullins 02:27:23 First Place Womens.
72 118 Darin Elo 02:28:09
73 158 David Zabel 02:36:26
74 161 Mindy Coolman 02:39:07 Second Place Womens.
75 114 Sharah Davis-Groves 02:39:26 Third Place Womens.
76 129 Carol Johnson 02:41:34
77 135 Jay Mooney 02:43:05
78 125 Gary Henry 02:48:25
79 142 Eric Rath 02:50:14
80 134 Josh Mcvey 02:50:43
81 143 Kiyomi Rath 02:55:31
82 107 Dennis Cannell 02:56:02
83 107 Dustin Karr 03:00:27
84 111 Steven Cichowski 03:02:15
85 122 Robert Hall 03:02:38
86 126 Shari Hicks 03:05:18
103 Ann Hollis 03:05:18
88 147 Paul Salavitch 03:05:50
89 150 Andrew Servaes 03:06:46
90 121 Nicole Green 03:06:47
91 115 Doug Deden 03:07:00
92 106 Jerri Campbell 03:08:15
93 156 Sophia Wharton 03:10:08
94 149 Kelli Schoenthaler 03:10:10
95 133 Minh Le 03:10:27
96 151 William Sprouse 03:10:44
97 159 Coleen Voeks 03:11:49
112 Nick Combs 03:11:49
99 132 Lloyd Lantz II 03:13:55
100 113 Chandy Davidson 03:19:07
110 Trudi Chavez 03:19:07
102 128 Amanda Betzen 03:19:58
103 108 Thomas Carignan 03:21:31
104 152 Colinda Thompson 03:25:16
105 163 Libby Eddings 03:28:02
106 136 Sara Morris 03:32:19
107 104 Brian Brooks 03:36:42
108 145 Lynn Rolf 03:38:20
109 160 James Schuster 03:51:33
110 200 Erica Carper 03:51:59
111 102 Renee Babin 03:52:59
112 155 Eric Welsh 04:02:28
113 139 Matt O'reilly 2:06:09 3rd place male
114 111 Steve Cichowski 3:02:15
115 103 Ann Benson 3:05:18
116 132 Lloyd Lantz Ii 3:13:55
117 128 Amanda Hollis 3:19:58
118 8 Kalleta Caldwell 50:51 None
119 50 Austin Winn 53:11 None
120 1 Laurie Euler 53:38 None
121 68 Lauren White 55:37 None
122 13 Reid Day 58:12 None
123 16 Lauren Easton 58:50 None
124 69 Miles Marshall 59:19 None
157 Helen Wilms DNS
127 Shannon Hodges DNS
154 Shawn Walters DNS
119 Peter Euler DNS
116 Penny Durr DNS
120 Elden Galano DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 52 Kasey Stertz 01:02:40 None
2 28 Kylie Kuhns 01:03:15 None
3 6 Alysson Bodenback 01:03:16 None
4 10 Kayla Christian 01:05:47 None
5 36 Kim Olson 01:08:04 None
6 44 Kristina Selters 01:09:36 None
7 9 Sally Chang 01:09:58 None
8 24 Sarah Henning 01:11:43 None
9 62 Natasha Thomas North 01:13:40 None
10 141 Raven Rajani 01:13:55 None
11 27 Jonna Johnson 01:13:56 None
12 67 Ashley Lutjemeier 01:14:28 None
13 47 Julie Toft 01:14:51 None
14 58 Terri Johnson 01:17:47 None
15 2 Virginia Anderson 01:17:49 None
16 40 Elizabeth Randall 01:18:23 None
17 144 Laura Rogers 01:19:03 None
18 17 Mary Ann Frevert 01:19:06 None
19 4 Lydia Bauer 01:20:48 None
20 64 Madison Sarmiento 01:22:14 None
21 54 Jacquelyn Thompson 01:22:19 None
22 59 Janee Johnson 01:24:24 None
23 45 Diane Sudlow 01:24:55 None
24 41 Jennifer Ristau 01:26:45 None
25 11 Cara Combs 01:28:27 None
26 33 Vicki Mignot 01:29:26 None
27 48 Julie Vineyard 01:35:06 None
28 26 Nessa Johnson 01:36:39 None
29 38 Sarah Rackleff 01:46:58 None
30 32 Susan Mayberry 01:48:15 None
31 31 Janice Loudon 01:50:54 None
32 51 Tasha Wolfe 01:58:15 None
33 15 Bev Dimitri 01:58:17 None
34 137 Isabella Mullins 02:27:23 First Place Womens.
35 161 Mindy Coolman 02:39:07 Second Place Womens.
36 114 Sharah Davis-Groves 02:39:26 Third Place Womens.
37 129 Carol Johnson 02:41:34
38 143 Kiyomi Rath 02:55:31
39 103 Ann Hollis 03:05:18
126 Shari Hicks 03:05:18
41 121 Nicole Green 03:06:47
42 106 Jerri Campbell 03:08:15
43 156 Sophia Wharton 03:10:08
44 149 Kelli Schoenthaler 03:10:10
45 159 Coleen Voeks 03:11:49
46 113 Chandy Davidson 03:19:07
110 Trudi Chavez 03:19:07
48 128 Amanda Betzen 03:19:58
49 152 Colinda Thompson 03:25:16
50 163 Libby Eddings 03:28:02
51 136 Sara Morris 03:32:19
52 200 Erica Carper 03:51:59
53 102 Renee Babin 03:52:59
54 103 Ann Benson 3:05:18
55 128 Amanda Hollis 3:19:58
56 8 Kalleta Caldwell 50:51 None
57 1 Laurie Euler 53:38 None
58 68 Lauren White 55:37 None
59 16 Lauren Easton 58:50 None
116 Penny Durr DNS
127 Shannon Hodges DNS
157 Helen Wilms DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 14 Keith Dowell 01:02:56 None
2 130 Darrin Johnson 01:03:45 None
3 61 Gene Wee 01:05:01 None
4 18 Dreher Goodrich 01:05:59 None
5 60 Harrison Vauster 01:06:19 None
6 57 Dan Dunbar 01:06:38 None
7 65 Tim Hodges 01:06:50 None
8 19 Jason Gregg 01:06:54 None
9 56 Chip Blazer 01:10:44 None
10 25 Christopher Hubbell 01:11:57 None
11 66 Stephen Ford 01:12:15 None
12 22 Jeff Hahn 01:13:30 None
13 63 Brett Letner 01:13:47 None
14 12 Joe Cribbs 01:15:09 None
15 42 Michael Sammur 01:16:30 None
16 37 Sam Perkins 01:17:01 None
17 23 David Heller 01:17:40 None
18 39 Phil Randall 01:18:22 None
19 71 Hunter Munns 01:18:54 None
20 70 Jordan Munns 01:18:55 None
21 55 Josh Thompson 01:22:12 None
22 53 Tim Ockinga 01:22:13 None
23 43 Christopher Schultz 01:22:18 None
24 30 Jim Lenihan 01:23:48 None
25 35 Chris Nicely 01:28:34 None
26 100 Grant Holmes 01:49:08 First Place Mens.
27 46 Chris Thomas 01:51:20 None
28 138 Aaron Norman 01:53:41 Second Place Mens.
29 139 Matt O'Reilly 02:06:09 Third Place Mens.
30 105 Wes Brown 02:11:53
31 140 Matt Quijas 02:12:46
32 162 Jason Yuhasz 02:13:32
33 146 David Salavitch 02:15:18
34 153 Matthew Udermann 02:18:38
35 148 Wael Sammur 02:24:13
36 123 Matthew Hall 02:24:49
37 124 William Harmon 02:26:26
38 118 Darin Elo 02:28:09
39 158 David Zabel 02:36:26
40 135 Jay Mooney 02:43:05
41 125 Gary Henry 02:48:25
42 142 Eric Rath 02:50:14
43 134 Josh Mcvey 02:50:43
44 107 Dennis Cannell 02:56:02
45 107 Dustin Karr 03:00:27
46 111 Steven Cichowski 03:02:15
47 122 Robert Hall 03:02:38
48 147 Paul Salavitch 03:05:50
49 150 Andrew Servaes 03:06:46
50 115 Doug Deden 03:07:00
51 133 Minh Le 03:10:27
52 151 William Sprouse 03:10:44
53 112 Nick Combs 03:11:49
54 132 Lloyd Lantz II 03:13:55
55 108 Thomas Carignan 03:21:31
56 104 Brian Brooks 03:36:42
57 145 Lynn Rolf 03:38:20
58 160 James Schuster 03:51:33
59 155 Eric Welsh 04:02:28
60 139 Matt O'reilly 2:06:09 3rd place male
61 111 Steve Cichowski 3:02:15
62 132 Lloyd Lantz Ii 3:13:55
63 50 Austin Winn 53:11 None
64 13 Reid Day 58:12 None
65 69 Miles Marshall 59:19 None
119 Peter Euler DNS
120 Elden Galano DNS
154 Shawn Walters DNS

Sponsors

Lake Henry aid station, Sanders Saunter 2018

2015 HAWK 100, 50, 26.2 photo by Mile 90 Photography