Fourth Annual Hawk 100-mile / 50-mile / Marathon Results

100-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Matthew Becker 18:47:24 1st place
2 2 Mark Pecaut 20:04:14 2nd place
3 3 Drew Jordan 21:03:42 3rd place
4 4 Steph Whitmore 21:33:09 1st place female
5 5 Tim Hellhake 22:33:22
6 6 James Catron 22:56:12
7 7 Tanner Tenbrink 25:27:30
8 8 Dave Krishock 25:30:38
9 9 Nathan Ferraro 26:14:00
10 10 Reggie Bollinger 27:01:02
11 11 Bill Loats 27:29:56
12 12 Gary Henry 27:32:53
13 13 Krystle Dalke 27:38:09 2nd place female
14 14 Cody Chitwood 29:19:53
15 15 Kelly Cool 29:44:51 3rd place female
16 16 William Sprouse 29:46:54
17 17 Shaylene Caffey 29:54:12
18 18 Darin Brunin 30:45:49
19 19 Paul Endacott 30:53:08
20 20 Jodi Roznowski 30:56:33
21 21 Elden Galano 31:29:49
22 22 Harold Toomey 31:38:04
28 John Knowles DNF
29 Dean Russell DNF
30 Jeremy Noret DNF
32 Chris Wolfe DNF
31 Trevor James DNF
23 Kevin Brown DNF
24 Darrin Johnson DNF
25 Jeff Keele DNF
26 Lesley Jones DNF
27 Steve Stender DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 4 Steph Whitmore 21:33:09 1st place female
2 13 Krystle Dalke 27:38:09 2nd place female
3 15 Kelly Cool 29:44:51 3rd place female
4 17 Shaylene Caffey 29:54:12
5 20 Jodi Roznowski 30:56:33
26 Lesley Jones DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Matthew Becker 18:47:24 1st place
2 2 Mark Pecaut 20:04:14 2nd place
3 3 Drew Jordan 21:03:42 3rd place
4 5 Tim Hellhake 22:33:22
5 6 James Catron 22:56:12
6 7 Tanner Tenbrink 25:27:30
7 8 Dave Krishock 25:30:38
8 9 Nathan Ferraro 26:14:00
9 10 Reggie Bollinger 27:01:02
10 11 Bill Loats 27:29:56
11 12 Gary Henry 27:32:53
12 14 Cody Chitwood 29:19:53
13 16 William Sprouse 29:46:54
14 18 Darin Brunin 30:45:49
15 19 Paul Endacott 30:53:08
16 21 Elden Galano 31:29:49
17 22 Harold Toomey 31:38:04
27 Steve Stender DNF
28 John Knowles DNF
29 Dean Russell DNF
30 Jeremy Noret DNF
32 Chris Wolfe DNF
31 Trevor James DNF
23 Kevin Brown DNF
24 Darrin Johnson DNF
25 Jeff Keele DNF

50-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 107 Kristen Weigand 10:04:11 1st place female
2 108 Jeff Gregg 10:38:00
3 109 Kristy Simcox 10:43:33 2nd place female
4 110 Donald Wells 11:00:05
5 111 Michele Weaver 11:04:11 3rd place female
6 112 Raven Rajani 11:42:02
7 113 Cindy Kosmicki 11:42:20
8 114 Alissa Sebastian 11:51:45
9 115 Aaron Baty 12:20:26
10 116 Mike Minter 12:21:26
11 117 Heather Cotten 12:45:15
12 118 Robert Hall 12:50:15
13 119 Brandy Holey 12:50:17
14 120 Eric Rath 12:54:36
15 121 Annie-Lori Jobe 13:13:49
16 122 Jana Voracek 13:15:35
17 123 Kelvin Reid 13:42:38
18 124 Betsy Kapiloff 13:57:20
19 125 Melissa Melton 15:45:25
20 126 Jim Lane 16:06:07
21 128 Chris Perry 16:35:00
127 Doni Kealey 16:35:00
23 129 Doug Weaver 21:47:52
24 101 William Malcolm 8:14:27 1st place
25 102 Andrew Readinger 8:19:59 2nd place
26 103 Matt O'Reilly 8:40:52 3rd place
27 104 Alex Francisco 9:26:40
28 105 Marvin Mastin 9:26:53
29 106 Jason Yuhasz 9:57:49
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 107 Kristen Weigand 10:04:11 1st place female
2 109 Kristy Simcox 10:43:33 2nd place female
3 111 Michele Weaver 11:04:11 3rd place female
4 112 Raven Rajani 11:42:02
5 113 Cindy Kosmicki 11:42:20
6 114 Alissa Sebastian 11:51:45
7 117 Heather Cotten 12:45:15
8 119 Brandy Holey 12:50:17
9 121 Annie-Lori Jobe 13:13:49
10 122 Jana Voracek 13:15:35
11 124 Betsy Kapiloff 13:57:20
12 125 Melissa Melton 15:45:25
13 127 Doni Kealey 16:35:00
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 108 Jeff Gregg 10:38:00
2 110 Donald Wells 11:00:05
3 115 Aaron Baty 12:20:26
4 116 Mike Minter 12:21:26
5 118 Robert Hall 12:50:15
6 120 Eric Rath 12:54:36
7 123 Kelvin Reid 13:42:38
8 126 Jim Lane 16:06:07
9 128 Chris Perry 16:35:00
10 129 Doug Weaver 21:47:52
11 101 William Malcolm 8:14:27 1st place
12 102 Andrew Readinger 8:19:59 2nd place
13 103 Matt O'Reilly 8:40:52 3rd place
14 104 Alex Francisco 9:26:40
15 105 Marvin Mastin 9:26:53
16 106 Jason Yuhasz 9:57:49

Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1001 Mark Carey 03:38:39 1st place
2 1002 Jeffrey Thompson 03:45:49 2nd place
3 1003 Bryan Hay 03:47:31 3rd place
4 1004 Dan Kuhlman 03:50:55
5 1005 David Salavitch 04:08:00
6 1006 Kevin Otoole 04:13:26
7 1007 Ryan Moore 04:17:50
8 1008 William Soucie 04:21:46
9 1009 Sharah Davis-Groves 04:31:00 1st place female
10 1010 Gerry Hollis 04:37:14
11 1011 Clarissa Smith 04:45:45 2nd place female
12 1012 Kim Brooks 04:59:08 3rd place female
13 1013 Nicole Green 05:01:30
14 1014 Reid Day 05:05:24
15 1015 John Wright 05:11:22
16 1016 Jana Bersted 05:12:15
17 1017 Ann Benson 05:17:38
18 1018 Ashley Shaw 05:17:40
19 1019 Eric Viera 05:17:45
20 1020 Pat Mulder 05:30:00
21 1021 John Derby 05:33:25
22 1022 Amanda Hollis 05:35:17
23 1023 Alexis Soucie 05:36:20
24 1024 Geoffrey Alonso 05:36:48
1025 Joshua Watson 05:36:48
26 1026 Kyle Nelson 05:38:00
27 1027 Christa King 05:44:11
28 1028 Jana Phillips 05:44:27
29 1029 Dustin Karr 05:51:24
30 1030 Dave Dececco 05:58:17
31 1031 Paul Salavitch 06:01:30
32 1032 Thomas Carignan 06:24:29
33 1033 Chris Nicely 06:34:59
34 1034 Daniel Tyukody 07:03:09
35 1035 Jim Baudhuin 07:48:17
36 1036 Mary Albrecht 08:05:34
37 1037 Rebecca Risaliti 08:15:08
38 1038 Kip Eldridge 08:30:32
39 1039 Liz Santos 09:10:18
40 1040 Latoya Lane 12:59:53
1041 Clinton Burnett DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1009 Sharah Davis-Groves 04:31:00 1st place female
2 1011 Clarissa Smith 04:45:45 2nd place female
3 1012 Kim Brooks 04:59:08 3rd place female
4 1013 Nicole Green 05:01:30
5 1016 Jana Bersted 05:12:15
6 1017 Ann Benson 05:17:38
7 1018 Ashley Shaw 05:17:40
8 1022 Amanda Hollis 05:35:17
9 1023 Alexis Soucie 05:36:20
10 1027 Christa King 05:44:11
11 1028 Jana Phillips 05:44:27
12 1036 Mary Albrecht 08:05:34
13 1037 Rebecca Risaliti 08:15:08
14 1039 Liz Santos 09:10:18
15 1040 Latoya Lane 12:59:53
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1001 Mark Carey 03:38:39 1st place
2 1002 Jeffrey Thompson 03:45:49 2nd place
3 1003 Bryan Hay 03:47:31 3rd place
4 1004 Dan Kuhlman 03:50:55
5 1005 David Salavitch 04:08:00
6 1006 Kevin Otoole 04:13:26
7 1007 Ryan Moore 04:17:50
8 1008 William Soucie 04:21:46
9 1010 Gerry Hollis 04:37:14
10 1014 Reid Day 05:05:24
11 1015 John Wright 05:11:22
12 1019 Eric Viera 05:17:45
13 1020 Pat Mulder 05:30:00
14 1021 John Derby 05:33:25
15 1024 Geoffrey Alonso 05:36:48
1025 Joshua Watson 05:36:48
17 1026 Kyle Nelson 05:38:00
18 1029 Dustin Karr 05:51:24
19 1030 Dave Dececco 05:58:17
20 1031 Paul Salavitch 06:01:30
21 1032 Thomas Carignan 06:24:29
22 1033 Chris Nicely 06:34:59
23 1034 Daniel Tyukody 07:03:09
24 1035 Jim Baudhuin 07:48:17
25 1038 Kip Eldridge 08:30:32
1041 Clinton Burnett DNF

Sponsors

Lake Henry aid station, Sanders Saunter 2018

Hawks Ridgeline aid station Heartland100

2015 HAWK 100, 50 &26.2 Mile 90 Photo

Lawrence Trail Hawks Frozen Fat Ass Run, Jan. 6, 2018

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012