Eleventh Annual The Hawk Results

100 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 27 Emily Larson 23:02:46 First Place Overall. First Place Womens.
2 37 Gerardo Ramirez 23:03:38 First Place Mens.
3 28 Amanda Lynch 25:02:10 Third Place Overall. Second Place Womens.
4 30 Carrie McAdam marx 25:32:39 Third Place Womens.
5 23 Huntter Hufferd 26:45:21 Second Place Mens.
6 33 Jeremiah Nemechek 27:13:44 Third Place Mens.
7 14 Nick Foster 27:38:54
8 32 Devin Nelson 29:03:06
9 51 Nicole Yedlinsky 30:51:06
10 1 Dezert Abrams 31:03:57
11 22 Gerry Hollis 31:15:58
12 41 Justin Smith 31:47:52
38 Andrew Schinstock
12 Brian Fields
6 Cody Chitwood
39 Melanie Schuck
11 Amy Evans
2 Leia Anderson
19 Jay Hawks
10 Ashley Nichole Ellis
46 Rene Villalobos
3 Rachel Baker
9 Sean Dickson
8 Eric Deeter
35 Nathan Porter
18 Clare Grindinger
26 Mark Kramer
15 John Fritchey
24 Jeremy Hurley
31 Waylon Miesell
40 David Shannon
20 Dustine Hemphill
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 27 Emily Larson 23:02:46 First Place Overall. First Place Womens.
2 28 Amanda Lynch 25:02:10 Third Place Overall. Second Place Womens.
3 30 Carrie McAdam marx 25:32:39 Third Place Womens.
4 51 Nicole Yedlinsky 30:51:06
5 1 Dezert Abrams 31:03:57
18 Clare Grindinger
39 Melanie Schuck
3 Rachel Baker
11 Amy Evans
10 Ashley Nichole Ellis
2 Leia Anderson
20 Dustine Hemphill
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 37 Gerardo Ramirez 23:03:38 First Place Mens.
2 23 Huntter Hufferd 26:45:21 Second Place Mens.
3 33 Jeremiah Nemechek 27:13:44 Third Place Mens.
4 14 Nick Foster 27:38:54
5 32 Devin Nelson 29:03:06
6 22 Gerry Hollis 31:15:58
7 41 Justin Smith 31:47:52
35 Nathan Porter
26 Mark Kramer
19 Jay Hawks
15 John Fritchey
9 Sean Dickson
38 Andrew Schinstock
12 Brian Fields
6 Cody Chitwood
8 Eric Deeter
46 Rene Villalobos
31 Waylon Miesell
24 Jeremy Hurley
40 David Shannon

50 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 503 Matt Comi 08:29:13 First Place Mens.
2 544 Christy Swearingen 09:29:11 Second Place Overall. First Place Womens.
3 523 Abigail Kroll 10:17:28 Third Place Overall. Second Place Womens.
4 545 Jenna Terrill 10:38:01 Third Place Womens.
5 507 Gabriel Coyle 10:40:15 Second Place Mens.
6 511 Matthew De Ruyter 11:32:01 Third Place Mens.
7 519 Jon Gwartney 11:48:00
8 505 Eric Cornell 12:17:45
9 42 Carl Specking 12:30:49
10 517 James Gilley 12:38:53
11 516 Jamie Gibson 12:39:26
12 541 Genevieve Spivey 12:45:56
13 512 Mel Fuller 12:46:02
14 526 Michael Miley 12:52:14
15 36 Daron Pratt 12:52:35
16 4 Micah Bevins 13:02:35
17 25 Brian Kettler 13:05:02
18 47 Michele Weaver 13:18:32
19 548 Mark Wilborn 13:35:57
20 532 Zully Pasindo 13:39:06
21 528 Jeff Morrick 13:39:50
22 534 Cherrelle Rogers 13:44:45
23 524 Kristy Lang 14:00:24
24 34 Michelle Pope 14:13:20
25 542 Rebecca Sudja 14:26:19
26 45 Jennie Terflinger 14:32:19
27 48 Tonya Weaver 14:35:34
28 539 Kristoffer Singer 14:48:03
29 510 David Dawson 14:48:21
30 536 Abram Schroen 14:52:47
31 50 Torrey Wilson 15:19:10
32 49 Dennis Wilson 15:19:13
33 540 Rachel Sloan 15:22:43
34 521 Ryan Kennedy 15:52:50
35 550 Dick Canterbury 16:11:30
36 522 Christy Kriegler 16:21:27
520 Michelle Holm 16:21:27
38 13 Joe Forrest 17:18:33
39 527 Terri Miller 17:30:51
40 538 Melissa Sheard 17:34:08
41 518 Keanna Gross 17:38:56
42 29 Ed Maye 18:05:27
43 513 Lisa Geary 18:17:31
44 43 Chris Stauffer 18:32:33
45 533 Laura Rippel 18:34:59
46 530 David Murphy 18:37:07
47 508 John Crum 20:06:00
537 Kylee Sharp
500 Scott Barker
531 Josh Pantleo
549 Ryan Ortiz
525 Phil Lupton
514 Cameron Gee
504 Paul Conry
506 Heather Cotten
546 Vanessa Walters
529 Jenny Morrick
543 Mandy Sullivan
515 McKenzie Geltz
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 544 Christy Swearingen 09:29:11 Second Place Overall. First Place Womens.
2 523 Abigail Kroll 10:17:28 Third Place Overall. Second Place Womens.
3 545 Jenna Terrill 10:38:01 Third Place Womens.
4 516 Jamie Gibson 12:39:26
5 541 Genevieve Spivey 12:45:56
6 512 Mel Fuller 12:46:02
7 47 Michele Weaver 13:18:32
8 532 Zully Pasindo 13:39:06
9 534 Cherrelle Rogers 13:44:45
10 524 Kristy Lang 14:00:24
11 34 Michelle Pope 14:13:20
12 542 Rebecca Sudja 14:26:19
13 45 Jennie Terflinger 14:32:19
14 48 Tonya Weaver 14:35:34
15 50 Torrey Wilson 15:19:10
16 540 Rachel Sloan 15:22:43
17 522 Christy Kriegler 16:21:27
520 Michelle Holm 16:21:27
19 527 Terri Miller 17:30:51
20 538 Melissa Sheard 17:34:08
21 518 Keanna Gross 17:38:56
22 513 Lisa Geary 18:17:31
23 533 Laura Rippel 18:34:59
537 Kylee Sharp
543 Mandy Sullivan
506 Heather Cotten
529 Jenny Morrick
515 McKenzie Geltz
546 Vanessa Walters
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 503 Matt Comi 08:29:13 First Place Mens.
2 507 Gabriel Coyle 10:40:15 Second Place Mens.
3 511 Matthew De Ruyter 11:32:01 Third Place Mens.
4 519 Jon Gwartney 11:48:00
5 505 Eric Cornell 12:17:45
6 42 Carl Specking 12:30:49
7 517 James Gilley 12:38:53
8 526 Michael Miley 12:52:14
9 36 Daron Pratt 12:52:35
10 4 Micah Bevins 13:02:35
11 25 Brian Kettler 13:05:02
12 548 Mark Wilborn 13:35:57
13 528 Jeff Morrick 13:39:50
14 539 Kristoffer Singer 14:48:03
15 510 David Dawson 14:48:21
16 536 Abram Schroen 14:52:47
17 49 Dennis Wilson 15:19:13
18 521 Ryan Kennedy 15:52:50
19 550 Dick Canterbury 16:11:30
20 13 Joe Forrest 17:18:33
21 29 Ed Maye 18:05:27
22 43 Chris Stauffer 18:32:33
23 530 David Murphy 18:37:07
24 508 John Crum 20:06:00
531 Josh Pantleo
549 Ryan Ortiz
525 Phil Lupton
514 Cameron Gee
500 Scott Barker
504 Paul Conry

Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1015 Ty Gorman 04:25:39 First Place Mens.
2 1031 Geoffrey Pratt 04:32:27 Second Place Mens.
3 1020 Dan Kuhlman 04:34:51 Third Place Mens.
4 1019 Sara Koubek 04:43:10 First Place Womens.
5 1024 Stephen Losey 04:43:56
6 1026 Brandon Miller 05:00:59
7 1030 Nicole Parkhurst 05:02:10 Second Place Womens.
8 1045 Cecilia Wilborn 05:17:30 Third Place Womens.
9 1039 Marcia Tillery 05:40:12
10 1027 Austin Moore 05:45:15
11 1004 Tucker Bloomfield 05:46:04
12 1041 Julie Turner 05:47:20
13 1025 Patrick Martin 05:56:50
14 1014 Joshua Goodman 06:06:11
15 1049 Ina Cavin 06:17:12
16 1037 Paul Snider 06:23:26
17 1050 Kevin Kline 06:23:27
18 1022 Michael Lane 06:24:26
19 1017 Cristal Hoovens 06:28:12
20 1011 Curtiss Crossman 06:31:43
21 1040 Dustin Trout 06:32:34
22 1038 Diane Sudlow 07:02:52
23 1028 Aron Moriarty 07:13:27
24 1001 Jay Antle 07:14:08
25 1010 Michael Criss 07:14:45
1002 Mandy Berkley 07:14:45
27 1035 Steven Rose 07:53:24
1034 Jennifer Rose 07:53:24
29 1046 Tyler Scheidt 08:29:23
30 1029 Phillip Oyer 08:29:49
31 1023 Stephanie Lane 08:32:39
32 1008 Allen Butts 08:47:37
33 1012 Mary Ann Frevert 08:52:54
34 1005 Clint Bond 09:07:59
35 1009 Heide Crawford 10:15:42
36 1032 Maggie Riley 11:05:02
37 1044 Doug Weaver 12:09:25
38 1051 Mary Spickelmier 12:50:15
1018 Melodee Horbostel 12:50:15
40 1036 Kathryn Schade 12:51:15
1013 Emily Fuentez
1033 Rilla Rinaldi
1000 Alison Anderson
1006 Nancy Bottlemy
1042 Andrew Vernon
1021 Sam Kuykendall
1048 Casey Yunger
1016 Amanda Hamilton
1043 Stephanie Wattenbarger
1007 Chelsea Bradley
1047 Beth Woitaszewski
1003 Eric Black
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1019 Sara Koubek 04:43:10 First Place Womens.
2 1030 Nicole Parkhurst 05:02:10 Second Place Womens.
3 1045 Cecilia Wilborn 05:17:30 Third Place Womens.
4 1039 Marcia Tillery 05:40:12
5 1041 Julie Turner 05:47:20
6 1049 Ina Cavin 06:17:12
7 1017 Cristal Hoovens 06:28:12
8 1038 Diane Sudlow 07:02:52
9 1002 Mandy Berkley 07:14:45
10 1034 Jennifer Rose 07:53:24
11 1023 Stephanie Lane 08:32:39
12 1012 Mary Ann Frevert 08:52:54
13 1009 Heide Crawford 10:15:42
14 1032 Maggie Riley 11:05:02
15 1018 Melodee Horbostel 12:50:15
1051 Mary Spickelmier 12:50:15
17 1036 Kathryn Schade 12:51:15
1033 Rilla Rinaldi
1013 Emily Fuentez
1000 Alison Anderson
1006 Nancy Bottlemy
1016 Amanda Hamilton
1007 Chelsea Bradley
1043 Stephanie Wattenbarger
1047 Beth Woitaszewski
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1015 Ty Gorman 04:25:39 First Place Mens.
2 1031 Geoffrey Pratt 04:32:27 Second Place Mens.
3 1020 Dan Kuhlman 04:34:51 Third Place Mens.
4 1024 Stephen Losey 04:43:56
5 1026 Brandon Miller 05:00:59
6 1027 Austin Moore 05:45:15
7 1004 Tucker Bloomfield 05:46:04
8 1025 Patrick Martin 05:56:50
9 1014 Joshua Goodman 06:06:11
10 1037 Paul Snider 06:23:26
11 1050 Kevin Kline 06:23:27
12 1022 Michael Lane 06:24:26
13 1011 Curtiss Crossman 06:31:43
14 1040 Dustin Trout 06:32:34
15 1028 Aron Moriarty 07:13:27
16 1001 Jay Antle 07:14:08
17 1010 Michael Criss 07:14:45
18 1035 Steven Rose 07:53:24
19 1046 Tyler Scheidt 08:29:23
20 1029 Phillip Oyer 08:29:49
21 1008 Allen Butts 08:47:37
22 1005 Clint Bond 09:07:59
23 1044 Doug Weaver 12:09:25
1003 Eric Black
1021 Sam Kuykendall
1042 Andrew Vernon
1048 Casey Yunger

Sponsors

Inaugural Sanders Saunter

RRCA Coaching Certification Class, Lawrence

2015 HAWK 100, 50 &26.2 Mile 90 Photo