Sixth Annual Pi Day River Rotation - Half Marathon and 5K Results

1/2 Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3179 Alex Beecher 01:29:12 First Place Mens.
2 3150 Matt O'Reilly 01:29:35 Second Place Mens.
3 3159 Matt Quijas 01:38:38 Third Place Mens.
4 3135 Dan Kuhlman 01:39:22
5 3133 Jennifer Kongs 01:39:53 First Place Womens.
6 3171 Russell Wenz 01:40:19
7 3162 Corey Riner 01:54:29
8 3177 Qi Zheng 01:54:34 Second Place Womens.
9 3180 Mollie Fearing 01:55:17 Third Place Womens.
10 3127 Shari Hicks 01:59:33
11 3115 Curtis Eichman 01:59:34
3112 Nick Combs 01:59:34
13 3110 Mary Chao 01:59:43
14 3104 Brandon Baltzell 02:00:19
15 3122 Adam Hafdahl 02:00:27
16 3126 Gary Henry 02:01:13
17 3121 Chrissy Guerra 02:02:01
18 3113 Penny Durr 02:03:34
19 3181 Justin Turner 02:04:32
20 3175 John Wurzer 02:05:28
21 314 Wes Brown 02:06:36
22 3136 Luke Langston 02:07:22
23 3157 Kara Protasio 02:07:25
24 3101 Nabil Alhakamy 02:08:05
25 3140 Sarah Lord 02:08:08
26 3114 Kelly Easton 02:08:14
27 3151 Jody Pasalich 02:09:49
28 3119 Timothy Gateley 02:10:20
29 3125 Sarah Henning 02:11:48
30 3130 Eric Johnson 02:12:11
31 3131 Morgan Karr 02:12:33
32 3154 Elyse Petrunak 02:13:40
33 3178 Nicole Green 02:13:59
34 3123 Amy Hearting 02:15:39
35 3141 Erika Gray 02:15:52
36 3124 Roger Heflin 02:16:12
37 3165 Deborah Smith 02:16:37
38 3163 Bruce Rowe 02:17:12
39 3168 Diane Sudlow 02:17:13
40 3118 Cory Falke 02:19:38
41 3134 Keith Krieger 02:20:58
42 3111 Steven Cichowski 02:23:13
43 3152 Linda Pasalich 02:23:25
44 3146 Sara Morris 02:24:02
45 3142 Renee Rose 02:24:44
46 3173 Jenni Wiles 02:29:14
47 3120 Mike Grose 02:30:43
48 3116 Jasmine Emerick 02:32:39
49 3103 Lisa Ball 02:32:48
50 3149 Daniel Nicely 02:33:34
51 3148 Chris Nicely 02:34:50
52 3143 Candice McCall 02:38:54
53 3109 Larisa Chambers 02:38:56
54 3138 Karli Leseberg 02:41:56
55 3153 Cat Peace 02:45:00
56 3139 Julia Leth-Perez 02:46:17
3105 Allion Bertels 02:46:17
58 3184 Mackenzie East 02:48:32
59 3183 Jason East 02:48:33
60 3117 Michael Ersland 02:53:46
61 3147 Jen Myers 02:53:47
62 3106 Jessica Bingham 02:57:04
63 3172 Paula Whited 02:57:05
64 3155 Jennifer Pilens 02:57:12
65 3182 Ben Postlethwait 02:57:13
66 3166 Allison Sperber 03:05:50
67 3128 Cindy Hodgins 03:06:13
68 3164 M Elisabeth Skibba 03:09:51
69 3107 Pamela Butts 03:15:54
70 3158 Kallie Putnam 03:30:56
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3133 Jennifer Kongs 01:39:53 First Place Womens.
2 3177 Qi Zheng 01:54:34 Second Place Womens.
3 3180 Mollie Fearing 01:55:17 Third Place Womens.
4 3127 Shari Hicks 01:59:33
5 3110 Mary Chao 01:59:43
6 3121 Chrissy Guerra 02:02:01
7 3113 Penny Durr 02:03:34
8 3157 Kara Protasio 02:07:25
9 3140 Sarah Lord 02:08:08
10 3114 Kelly Easton 02:08:14
11 3125 Sarah Henning 02:11:48
12 3131 Morgan Karr 02:12:33
13 3154 Elyse Petrunak 02:13:40
14 3178 Nicole Green 02:13:59
15 3123 Amy Hearting 02:15:39
16 3141 Erika Gray 02:15:52
17 3165 Deborah Smith 02:16:37
18 3168 Diane Sudlow 02:17:13
19 3152 Linda Pasalich 02:23:25
20 3146 Sara Morris 02:24:02
21 3142 Renee Rose 02:24:44
22 3173 Jenni Wiles 02:29:14
23 3116 Jasmine Emerick 02:32:39
24 3103 Lisa Ball 02:32:48
25 3143 Candice McCall 02:38:54
26 3109 Larisa Chambers 02:38:56
27 3138 Karli Leseberg 02:41:56
28 3153 Cat Peace 02:45:00
29 3139 Julia Leth-Perez 02:46:17
3105 Allion Bertels 02:46:17
31 3184 Mackenzie East 02:48:32
32 3147 Jen Myers 02:53:47
33 3106 Jessica Bingham 02:57:04
34 3172 Paula Whited 02:57:05
35 3155 Jennifer Pilens 02:57:12
36 3166 Allison Sperber 03:05:50
37 3128 Cindy Hodgins 03:06:13
38 3164 M Elisabeth Skibba 03:09:51
39 3107 Pamela Butts 03:15:54
40 3158 Kallie Putnam 03:30:56
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3179 Alex Beecher 01:29:12 First Place Mens.
2 3150 Matt O'Reilly 01:29:35 Second Place Mens.
3 3159 Matt Quijas 01:38:38 Third Place Mens.
4 3135 Dan Kuhlman 01:39:22
5 3171 Russell Wenz 01:40:19
6 3162 Corey Riner 01:54:29
7 3112 Nick Combs 01:59:34
3115 Curtis Eichman 01:59:34
9 3104 Brandon Baltzell 02:00:19
10 3122 Adam Hafdahl 02:00:27
11 3126 Gary Henry 02:01:13
12 3181 Justin Turner 02:04:32
13 3175 John Wurzer 02:05:28
14 314 Wes Brown 02:06:36
15 3136 Luke Langston 02:07:22
16 3101 Nabil Alhakamy 02:08:05
17 3151 Jody Pasalich 02:09:49
18 3119 Timothy Gateley 02:10:20
19 3130 Eric Johnson 02:12:11
20 3124 Roger Heflin 02:16:12
21 3163 Bruce Rowe 02:17:12
22 3118 Cory Falke 02:19:38
23 3134 Keith Krieger 02:20:58
24 3111 Steven Cichowski 02:23:13
25 3120 Mike Grose 02:30:43
26 3149 Daniel Nicely 02:33:34
27 3148 Chris Nicely 02:34:50
28 3183 Jason East 02:48:33
29 3117 Michael Ersland 02:53:46
30 3182 Ben Postlethwait 02:57:13

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 314 Wes Brown 0:21:36 1st place
2 308 Keith Dowell 0:22:45 2nd place
3 330 Daniel Reuman 0:23:34 3rd place
4 325 Andreas Moeller 0:23:46
5 320 Shannon Lysaught 0:25:20 1st place woman
6 306 Daniel Dammann 0:25:35
7 336 Hadley Wishard 0:26:04 2nd place woman
8 319 Kelsey Lyden 0:26:24 3rd place woman
9 303 Cara Combs 0:26:57
10 3141 Erika Gray 0:27:09
11 331 Julie Windish 0:27:44
12 302 Rebecca Sudja 0:28:18
13 334 Allison Stone 0:28:57
14 335 Susan Swanton 0:29:21
15 3142 Renee Rose 0:29:43
16 338 Reed Napier 0:30:33
339 Aaron Napier 0:30:33
18 329 Jay Murphy 0:31:57
19 301 Kris Adair 0:32:10
20 322 Anna Mcintire 0:32:11
21 318 James Lafikes 0:33:24
22 3102 Renee Babin 0:33:54
23 332 Elizabeth Smith 0:34:02
24 309 Gaurav Dubey 0:34:22
25 305 Constantine Cotsoradis 0:34:35
26 307 Julie Derosia 0:34:47
27 340 Gretchen Trendel 0:34:54
28 3144 Vicki Mignot 0:37:42
29 337 Ellen Young 0:37:44
30 341 David Ritter 0:38:51
31 317 Sheryl Guerra 0:39:04
32 342 Yosie Cardin-ritter 0:40:09
33 328 Susanne Mrkvicka 0:41:11
34 333 Carrie Stevens 0:41:57
35 304 Craig Combs 0:42:34
36 315 John Fritchey 0:46:13
313 Eleanor Fritchey 0:46:13
38 321 Sudhamsh Mahankali 0:46:44
39 312 Alisa Fritchey 0:46:53
40 327 Simeon Moulton 0:48:45
41 326 Erin Moulton 0:50:39
42 324 Jessica Meurer 0:52:34
43 316 Lindsey Frye 0:52:45
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 320 Shannon Lysaught 0:25:20 1st place woman
2 336 Hadley Wishard 0:26:04 2nd place woman
3 319 Kelsey Lyden 0:26:24 3rd place woman
4 303 Cara Combs 0:26:57
5 3141 Erika Gray 0:27:09
6 331 Julie Windish 0:27:44
7 302 Rebecca Sudja 0:28:18
8 334 Allison Stone 0:28:57
9 335 Susan Swanton 0:29:21
10 3142 Renee Rose 0:29:43
11 301 Kris Adair 0:32:10
12 322 Anna Mcintire 0:32:11
13 3102 Renee Babin 0:33:54
14 332 Elizabeth Smith 0:34:02
15 307 Julie Derosia 0:34:47
16 340 Gretchen Trendel 0:34:54
17 3144 Vicki Mignot 0:37:42
18 337 Ellen Young 0:37:44
19 317 Sheryl Guerra 0:39:04
20 328 Susanne Mrkvicka 0:41:11
21 333 Carrie Stevens 0:41:57
22 313 Eleanor Fritchey 0:46:13
23 312 Alisa Fritchey 0:46:53
24 326 Erin Moulton 0:50:39
25 324 Jessica Meurer 0:52:34
26 316 Lindsey Frye 0:52:45
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 314 Wes Brown 0:21:36 1st place
2 308 Keith Dowell 0:22:45 2nd place
3 330 Daniel Reuman 0:23:34 3rd place
4 325 Andreas Moeller 0:23:46
5 306 Daniel Dammann 0:25:35
6 338 Reed Napier 0:30:33
339 Aaron Napier 0:30:33
8 329 Jay Murphy 0:31:57
9 318 James Lafikes 0:33:24
10 309 Gaurav Dubey 0:34:22
11 305 Constantine Cotsoradis 0:34:35
12 341 David Ritter 0:38:51
13 342 Yosie Cardin-ritter 0:40:09
14 304 Craig Combs 0:42:34
15 315 John Fritchey 0:46:13
16 321 Sudhamsh Mahankali 0:46:44
17 327 Simeon Moulton 0:48:45

Half Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3179 Alex Beecher 1:29:12 1st place
2 3150 Matt O'reilly 1:29:35 2nd place
3 3159 Matt Quijas 1:38:38 3rd place
4 3135 Dan Kuhlman 1:39:22
5 3133 Jennifer Kongs 1:39:53 1st place woman
6 3171 Russell Wenz 1:40:19
7 3162 Corey Riner 1:54:29
8 3177 Qi Zheng 1:54:34 2nd place woman
9 3180 Mollie Fearing 1:55:17 3rd place woman
10 3127 Shari Hicks 1:59:33
11 3115 Curtis Eichman 1:59:34
3112 Nick Combs 1:59:34
13 3110 Mary Chao 1:59:43
14 3104 Brandon Baltzell 2:00:19
15 3122 Adam Hafdahl 2:00:27
16 3126 Gary Henry 2:01:13
17 3121 Chrissy Guerra 2:02:01
18 3113 Penny Durr 2:03:34
19 3181 Justin Turner 2:04:32
20 3175 John Wurzer 2:05:28
21 314 Wes Brown 2:06:36
22 3136 Luke Langston 2:07:22
23 3157 Kara Protasio 2:07:25
24 3101 Nabil Alhakamy 2:08:05
25 3140 Sarah Lord 2:08:08
26 3114 Kelly Easton 2:08:14
27 3151 Jody Pasalich 2:09:49
28 3119 Timothy Gateley 2:10:20
29 3125 Sarah Henning 2:11:48
30 3130 Eric Johnson 2:12:11
31 3131 Morgan Karr 2:12:33
32 3154 Elyse Petrunak 2:13:40
33 3178 Nicole Green 2:13:59
34 3123 Amy Hearting 2:15:39
35 3141 Erika Gray 2:15:52
36 3124 Roger Heflin 2:16:12
37 3165 Deborah Smith 2:16:37
38 3163 Bruce Rowe 2:17:12
39 3168 Diane Sudlow 2:17:13
40 3118 Cory Falke 2:19:38
41 3134 Keith Krieger 2:20:58
42 3111 Steven Cichowski 2:23:13
43 3152 Linda Pasalich 2:23:25
44 3146 Sara Morris 2:24:02
45 3142 Renee Rose 2:24:44
46 3173 Jenni Wiles 2:29:14
47 3120 Mike Grose 2:30:43
48 3116 Jasmine Emerick 2:32:39
49 3103 Lisa Ball 2:32:48
50 3149 Daniel Nicely 2:33:34
51 3148 Chris Nicely 2:34:50
52 3143 Candice Mccall 2:38:54
53 3109 Larisa Chambers 2:38:56
54 3138 Karli Leseberg 2:41:56
55 3153 Cat Peace 2:45:00
56 3105 Allion Bertels 2:46:17
3139 Julia Leth-perez 2:46:17
58 3184 Mackenzie East 2:48:32
59 3183 Jason East 2:48:33
60 3117 Michael Ersland 2:53:46
61 3147 Jen Myers 2:53:47
62 3106 Jessica Bingham 2:57:04
63 3172 Paula Whited 2:57:05
64 3155 Jennifer Pilens 2:57:12
65 3182 Ben Postlethwait 2:57:13
66 3166 Allison Sperber 3:05:50
67 3128 Cindy Hodgins 3:06:13
68 3164 M elisabeth Skibba 3:09:51
69 3107 Pamela Butts 3:15:54
70 3158 Kallie Putnam 3:30:56
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3133 Jennifer Kongs 1:39:53 1st place woman
2 3177 Qi Zheng 1:54:34 2nd place woman
3 3180 Mollie Fearing 1:55:17 3rd place woman
4 3127 Shari Hicks 1:59:33
5 3110 Mary Chao 1:59:43
6 3121 Chrissy Guerra 2:02:01
7 3113 Penny Durr 2:03:34
8 3157 Kara Protasio 2:07:25
9 3140 Sarah Lord 2:08:08
10 3114 Kelly Easton 2:08:14
11 3125 Sarah Henning 2:11:48
12 3131 Morgan Karr 2:12:33
13 3154 Elyse Petrunak 2:13:40
14 3178 Nicole Green 2:13:59
15 3123 Amy Hearting 2:15:39
16 3141 Erika Gray 2:15:52
17 3165 Deborah Smith 2:16:37
18 3168 Diane Sudlow 2:17:13
19 3152 Linda Pasalich 2:23:25
20 3146 Sara Morris 2:24:02
21 3142 Renee Rose 2:24:44
22 3173 Jenni Wiles 2:29:14
23 3116 Jasmine Emerick 2:32:39
24 3103 Lisa Ball 2:32:48
25 3143 Candice Mccall 2:38:54
26 3109 Larisa Chambers 2:38:56
27 3138 Karli Leseberg 2:41:56
28 3153 Cat Peace 2:45:00
29 3105 Allion Bertels 2:46:17
3139 Julia Leth-perez 2:46:17
31 3184 Mackenzie East 2:48:32
32 3147 Jen Myers 2:53:47
33 3106 Jessica Bingham 2:57:04
34 3172 Paula Whited 2:57:05
35 3155 Jennifer Pilens 2:57:12
36 3166 Allison Sperber 3:05:50
37 3128 Cindy Hodgins 3:06:13
38 3164 M elisabeth Skibba 3:09:51
39 3107 Pamela Butts 3:15:54
40 3158 Kallie Putnam 3:30:56
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3179 Alex Beecher 1:29:12 1st place
2 3150 Matt O'reilly 1:29:35 2nd place
3 3159 Matt Quijas 1:38:38 3rd place
4 3135 Dan Kuhlman 1:39:22
5 3171 Russell Wenz 1:40:19
6 3162 Corey Riner 1:54:29
7 3115 Curtis Eichman 1:59:34
3112 Nick Combs 1:59:34
9 3104 Brandon Baltzell 2:00:19
10 3122 Adam Hafdahl 2:00:27
11 3126 Gary Henry 2:01:13
12 3181 Justin Turner 2:04:32
13 3175 John Wurzer 2:05:28
14 314 Wes Brown 2:06:36
15 3136 Luke Langston 2:07:22
16 3101 Nabil Alhakamy 2:08:05
17 3151 Jody Pasalich 2:09:49
18 3119 Timothy Gateley 2:10:20
19 3130 Eric Johnson 2:12:11
20 3124 Roger Heflin 2:16:12
21 3163 Bruce Rowe 2:17:12
22 3118 Cory Falke 2:19:38
23 3134 Keith Krieger 2:20:58
24 3111 Steven Cichowski 2:23:13
25 3120 Mike Grose 2:30:43
26 3149 Daniel Nicely 2:33:34
27 3148 Chris Nicely 2:34:50
28 3183 Jason East 2:48:33
29 3117 Michael Ersland 2:53:46
30 3182 Ben Postlethwait 2:57:13

Pi Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 314 Wes Brown 21:36 First Place Mens.
2 308 Keith Dowell 22:45 Second Place Mens.
3 330 Daniel Reuman 23:34 Third Place Mens.
4 325 Andreas Moeller 23:46
5 320 Shannon Lysaught 25:20 First Place Womens.
6 306 Daniel Dammann 25:35
7 336 Hadley Wishard 26:04 Second Place Womens.
8 319 Kelsey Lyden 26:24 Third Place Womens.
9 303 Cara Combs 26:57
10 3141 Erika Gray 27:09
11 331 Julie Windish 27:44
12 302 Rebecca Sudja 28:18
13 334 Allison Stone 28:57
14 335 Susan Swanton 29:21
15 3142 Renee Rose 29:43
16 339 Aaron Napier 30:33
338 Reed Napier 30:33
18 329 Jay Murphy 31:57
19 301 Kris Adair 32:10
20 322 Anna McIntire 32:11
21 318 James Lafikes 33:24
22 3102 Renee Babin 33:54
23 332 Elizabeth Smith 34:02
24 309 Gaurav Dubey 34:22
25 305 Constantine Cotsoradis 34:35
26 307 Julie Derosia 34:47
27 340 Gretchen Trendel 34:54
28 3144 Vicki Mignot 37:42
29 337 Ellen Young 37:44
30 341 David Ritter 38:51
31 317 Sheryl Guerra 39:04
32 342 Yosie Cardin-Ritter 40:09
33 328 Susanne Mrkvicka 41:11
34 333 Carrie Stevens 41:57
35 304 Craig Combs 42:34
36 313 Eleanor Fritchey 46:13
315 John Fritchey 46:13
38 321 Sudhamsh Mahankali 46:44
39 312 Alisa Fritchey 46:53
40 327 Simeon Moulton 48:45
41 326 Erin Moulton 50:39
42 324 Jessica Meurer 52:34
43 316 Lindsey Frye 52:45
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 320 Shannon Lysaught 25:20 First Place Womens.
2 336 Hadley Wishard 26:04 Second Place Womens.
3 319 Kelsey Lyden 26:24 Third Place Womens.
4 303 Cara Combs 26:57
5 3141 Erika Gray 27:09
6 331 Julie Windish 27:44
7 302 Rebecca Sudja 28:18
8 334 Allison Stone 28:57
9 335 Susan Swanton 29:21
10 3142 Renee Rose 29:43
11 301 Kris Adair 32:10
12 322 Anna McIntire 32:11
13 3102 Renee Babin 33:54
14 332 Elizabeth Smith 34:02
15 307 Julie Derosia 34:47
16 340 Gretchen Trendel 34:54
17 3144 Vicki Mignot 37:42
18 337 Ellen Young 37:44
19 317 Sheryl Guerra 39:04
20 328 Susanne Mrkvicka 41:11
21 333 Carrie Stevens 41:57
22 313 Eleanor Fritchey 46:13
23 312 Alisa Fritchey 46:53
24 326 Erin Moulton 50:39
25 324 Jessica Meurer 52:34
26 316 Lindsey Frye 52:45
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 314 Wes Brown 21:36 First Place Mens.
2 308 Keith Dowell 22:45 Second Place Mens.
3 330 Daniel Reuman 23:34 Third Place Mens.
4 325 Andreas Moeller 23:46
5 306 Daniel Dammann 25:35
6 338 Reed Napier 30:33
339 Aaron Napier 30:33
8 329 Jay Murphy 31:57
9 318 James Lafikes 33:24
10 309 Gaurav Dubey 34:22
11 305 Constantine Cotsoradis 34:35
12 341 David Ritter 38:51
13 342 Yosie Cardin-Ritter 40:09
14 304 Craig Combs 42:34
15 315 John Fritchey 46:13
16 321 Sudhamsh Mahankali 46:44
17 327 Simeon Moulton 48:45

Sponsors

SNAKE 10 Mile Trail Race 2018

Lawrence Trail Hawks Frozen Fat Ass Run, Jan. 6, 2018

All Hands Meeting 2018

Shoreline Shuffle 2014

Hawk 50 finish

HAWK 2016 Orientation and Pre-Race Dinner