Fifth Annual The Night Hawk Results

10 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1899 Brian Fitzsimmons 01:25:09 First Place Mens.
2 1829 Patrick Mahoney 01:29:08 Second Place Mens.
3 1893 Dustin Hornor 01:34:24 Third Place Mens.
4 1839 Matt Quijas 01:41:42
5 1844 Lance Rupert 01:41:52
6 2871 Matt O'Reilly 01:41:55
7 1818 Oscar Haro 01:51:27
8 1830 Katherine Martyn 01:54:42 First Place Womens.
9 2837 Michael Goodman 01:55:10
10 1808 Benjamin Cappello 01:58:44
11 1832 Craig Meinholdt 02:00:52
12 1898 Tim Mohn 02:01:07
13 1825 Regan Janssen 02:04:12 Second Place Womens.
14 1813 Shonda Garrison 02:09:07 Third Place Womens.
15 1855 Marissa Taylor 02:09:55
16 1847 Cody Schaef 02:10:00
17 2807 David Bellis 02:10:16
18 1846 Sara Sammur 02:11:08
19 1896 Ben Gille 02:13:31
20 1816 Jon Gwartney 02:14:24
21 1824 Justin Hulshof 02:17:22
22 1804 Kelly Breeze 02:17:32
23 2801 Dezert Abrams 02:19:42
24 1895 Jennifer Lyon 02:27:24
25 1827 Aaron Landis 02:27:32
26 2827 Jason Dinkel 02:28:22
2828 Krystal Dinkel 02:28:22
28 1841 Lora Rimmer 02:28:34
29 1815 Nicole Green 02:29:25
30 1814 Marissa Gencarelli 02:29:37
31 1843 Jenny Rosenberg 02:29:48
32 1835 Sara Morris 02:30:04
33 2867 Kelsey Nachtigal 02:30:17
34 1857 Bob Watkins 02:31:37
35 1805 Brianna Broome 02:33:31
1806 Chad Broome 02:33:31
37 1801 Jay Antle 02:34:05
38 1897 Jason Hamilton 02:35:30
39 1860 Celia Whelan 02:37:09
1853 Kimberly Snider 02:37:09
41 1852 Sharla Simpson 02:37:10
42 1859 Vanessa West 02:38:47
43 1854 Rachel Surles 02:40:29
44 1819 Tiffany Reed 02:40:43
45 1826 Elizabeth Krape 02:45:28
46 2201 Geoffrey Alonso 02:46:53
47 1864 Angela Zimmerman 02:48:38
48 2219 Abby Reed 02:51:36
49 2883 Melissa Stuewe 02:56:39
50 1831 Tamara McEwen 02:56:51
51 1851 Morgan Shockley-Haney 02:57:30
52 1848 Connie Schaef 03:00:25
53 1812 Bev Exposito 03:00:27
1849 Penny Schmeidler 03:00:27
55 1834 Lori Moriarty 03:04:04
56 1810 Hollie Davis 03:06:07
57 1837 Frank Papish 03:13:15
58 1850 Michael Schmitz 03:14:53
59 2856 Pedro Lucas 03:22:51
60 1861 Brandon Wilson 03:24:54
61 1802 Sonya Baeza 03:27:29
62 1828 Kyla Mahoney 03:34:08
1840 Cindy Rieckhoff 03:34:08
64 2224 Doug Weaver 03:44:54
65 1817 Jason Haney 04:03:30
66 1822 Abby Hoffman 04:03:58
1823 Tim Hoffman 04:03:58
68 1820 Noel Hicks 04:37:06
69 1807 Kay Brundage 04:37:07
70 1821 Riley Hicks 04:37:44
71 1845 Elizabeth Ryan 05:05:12
72 1856 Penny Terwelp 05:17:19
73 1836 Alisa Mueller 05:21:09
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1830 Katherine Martyn 01:54:42 First Place Womens.
2 1825 Regan Janssen 02:04:12 Second Place Womens.
3 1813 Shonda Garrison 02:09:07 Third Place Womens.
4 1855 Marissa Taylor 02:09:55
5 1846 Sara Sammur 02:11:08
6 2801 Dezert Abrams 02:19:42
7 1895 Jennifer Lyon 02:27:24
8 2828 Krystal Dinkel 02:28:22
9 1841 Lora Rimmer 02:28:34
10 1815 Nicole Green 02:29:25
11 1814 Marissa Gencarelli 02:29:37
12 1843 Jenny Rosenberg 02:29:48
13 1835 Sara Morris 02:30:04
14 2867 Kelsey Nachtigal 02:30:17
15 1805 Brianna Broome 02:33:31
16 1860 Celia Whelan 02:37:09
1853 Kimberly Snider 02:37:09
18 1852 Sharla Simpson 02:37:10
19 1859 Vanessa West 02:38:47
20 1854 Rachel Surles 02:40:29
21 1819 Tiffany Reed 02:40:43
22 1826 Elizabeth Krape 02:45:28
23 1864 Angela Zimmerman 02:48:38
24 2219 Abby Reed 02:51:36
25 2883 Melissa Stuewe 02:56:39
26 1831 Tamara McEwen 02:56:51
27 1851 Morgan Shockley-Haney 02:57:30
28 1848 Connie Schaef 03:00:25
29 1812 Bev Exposito 03:00:27
1849 Penny Schmeidler 03:00:27
31 1834 Lori Moriarty 03:04:04
32 1810 Hollie Davis 03:06:07
33 1802 Sonya Baeza 03:27:29
34 1840 Cindy Rieckhoff 03:34:08
1828 Kyla Mahoney 03:34:08
36 1822 Abby Hoffman 04:03:58
37 1807 Kay Brundage 04:37:07
38 1821 Riley Hicks 04:37:44
39 1845 Elizabeth Ryan 05:05:12
40 1856 Penny Terwelp 05:17:19
41 1836 Alisa Mueller 05:21:09
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1899 Brian Fitzsimmons 01:25:09 First Place Mens.
2 1829 Patrick Mahoney 01:29:08 Second Place Mens.
3 1893 Dustin Hornor 01:34:24 Third Place Mens.
4 1839 Matt Quijas 01:41:42
5 1844 Lance Rupert 01:41:52
6 2871 Matt O'Reilly 01:41:55
7 1818 Oscar Haro 01:51:27
8 2837 Michael Goodman 01:55:10
9 1808 Benjamin Cappello 01:58:44
10 1832 Craig Meinholdt 02:00:52
11 1898 Tim Mohn 02:01:07
12 1847 Cody Schaef 02:10:00
13 2807 David Bellis 02:10:16
14 1896 Ben Gille 02:13:31
15 1816 Jon Gwartney 02:14:24
16 1824 Justin Hulshof 02:17:22
17 1804 Kelly Breeze 02:17:32
18 1827 Aaron Landis 02:27:32
19 2827 Jason Dinkel 02:28:22
20 1857 Bob Watkins 02:31:37
21 1806 Chad Broome 02:33:31
22 1801 Jay Antle 02:34:05
23 1897 Jason Hamilton 02:35:30
24 2201 Geoffrey Alonso 02:46:53
25 1837 Frank Papish 03:13:15
26 1850 Michael Schmitz 03:14:53
27 2856 Pedro Lucas 03:22:51
28 1861 Brandon Wilson 03:24:54
29 2224 Doug Weaver 03:44:54
30 1817 Jason Haney 04:03:30
31 1823 Tim Hoffman 04:03:58
32 1820 Noel Hicks 04:37:06

20 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 2887 William Vickery 03:22:48
2 2206 Stephanie Cundith 04:05:37 First Place Overall. First Place Womens.
3 2218 Daron Pratt 04:12:18 First Place Mens.
4 2210 Mark Heit 04:17:50 Second Place Mens.
5 2209 Mel Fuller 04:18:21 Second Place Womens.
6 2212 Brandon Hoskins 04:36:41 Third Place Mens.
7 2864 David Mitchell 04:38:54
8 2214 Krista Krish 04:53:09 Third Place Womens.
9 2844 Carol Johnson 04:54:27
10 2852 Deshawn Lewis 04:55:49
11 2204 Cara Combs 04:57:43
12 2213 Shaun Johnson 04:57:52
13 2211 Gilbert Hernandez 04:58:45
14 2873 Robert Pippin 05:02:33
15 2861 Jeffrey McDonald 05:15:53
16 2220 Kylee Sharp 05:16:28
17 2216 Aron Moriarty 05:21:19
18 2223 Coleen Voeks 05:24:43
19 2202 Lisa Ball 05:25:48
20 2872 Holly Pippin 05:31:29
21 2885 Travis Vanderberg 05:37:04
22 2882 James Stewart 05:38:30
23 2203 Meryl Carver-Allmond 05:44:01
24 2217 Nicole Noordhoek 05:59:37
25 2222 Derek Swartzel 06:14:44
26 2207 Joseph Dozier 06:17:04
27 2859 Ed Maye 06:27:40
28 2821 John Crum 06:30:45
29 2215 Amy Krohn 06:33:18
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 2206 Stephanie Cundith 04:05:37 First Place Overall. First Place Womens.
2 2209 Mel Fuller 04:18:21 Second Place Womens.
3 2214 Krista Krish 04:53:09 Third Place Womens.
4 2844 Carol Johnson 04:54:27
5 2204 Cara Combs 04:57:43
6 2220 Kylee Sharp 05:16:28
7 2223 Coleen Voeks 05:24:43
8 2202 Lisa Ball 05:25:48
9 2872 Holly Pippin 05:31:29
10 2203 Meryl Carver-Allmond 05:44:01
11 2217 Nicole Noordhoek 05:59:37
12 2215 Amy Krohn 06:33:18
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 2887 William Vickery 03:22:48
2 2218 Daron Pratt 04:12:18 First Place Mens.
3 2210 Mark Heit 04:17:50 Second Place Mens.
4 2212 Brandon Hoskins 04:36:41 Third Place Mens.
5 2864 David Mitchell 04:38:54
6 2852 Deshawn Lewis 04:55:49
7 2213 Shaun Johnson 04:57:52
8 2211 Gilbert Hernandez 04:58:45
9 2873 Robert Pippin 05:02:33
10 2861 Jeffrey McDonald 05:15:53
11 2216 Aron Moriarty 05:21:19
12 2885 Travis Vanderberg 05:37:04
13 2882 James Stewart 05:38:30
14 2222 Derek Swartzel 06:14:44
15 2207 Joseph Dozier 06:17:04
16 2859 Ed Maye 06:27:40
17 2821 John Crum 06:30:45

50K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 2840 Aj Haney 05:03:13 First Place Mens.
2 2869 Jeremiah Nemechek 05:18:10 Second Place Mens.
3 2870 Mark Nygaard 05:28:41 Third Place Mens.
4 2811 Thaius Boyd 05:36:31
5 2857 Morgan Mahn 05:44:17
6 2878 Hosub Shim 05:57:57
7 2824 Eric Davis 06:05:47
8 2851 Jacob Kucza 06:18:58
9 2884 Arielle Tillou 06:26:10 First Place Womens.
10 2830 Kira Everhart-Valentin 06:28:35 Second Place Womens.
11 2881 Suzie Stephensen 06:29:20 Third Place Womens.
12 2862 Eric Mcmillan 06:35:15
13 2854 Bill Loats 06:36:56
14 2812 Tony Brown 06:46:47
15 2808 Peter Benson 06:46:52
16 2843 Chris Hines 06:51:46
17 2875 Digamber Rane 06:52:28
18 2833 Mark French 06:52:37
19 2889 Michele Weaver 06:55:50
20 2863 Michael Miley 06:58:13
21 2850 Barrett Kroll 06:58:39
2849 Abigail Kroll 06:58:39
23 2802 David Adair 06:59:46
24 2858 Albert Mauro 07:01:08
25 2825 Matthew De Ruyter 07:04:28
26 2832 Nick Foster 07:04:29
27 2886 Patrick Verratti 07:07:12
2829 Justin Ensign 07:07:12
29 2813 Patrick Burkett 07:07:15
30 2866 Jay Mooney 07:10:16
31 2892 Tatum Wolfe 07:10:26
32 2874 Scott Quigg 07:24:40
33 2846 Stuart Johnson 07:25:42
34 2818 Ross Chumbley 07:27:07
35 2817 John Chumbley 07:27:08
36 2845 Deb Johnson 07:30:45
37 2809 Melissa Bland 07:39:39
2865 Steve Monsanto 07:39:39
39 2804 Leia Anderson 07:45:19
40 2855 Danny Loental 07:47:22
41 2841 Lindsey Heineken 07:49:22
42 2842 Gary Henry 07:51:21
43 2819 Libbie Corney 08:05:44
44 2879 Jordan Shrack 08:14:53
2815 Trudi Chavez 08:14:53
46 2877 Wael Sammur 08:21:10
47 2803 Jackie McCartney 08:21:14
48 2891 Torrey Wilson 08:23:22
49 2806 Matthew Battiston 08:30:37
50 2838 Chris Greer 08:40:10
51 2868 Zach Nelson 08:41:14
52 2848 Mark Kramer 08:44:17
53 2288 Yvonne Watkins 08:48:48
2814 Todd Chandler 08:48:48
55 2880 Jason Silvers 08:51:12
56 2876 Cole Reinhardt 09:10:05
57 2823 Krystle Dalke 09:10:13
58 2834 John Fritchey 09:29:47
59 2890 Dennis Wilson 09:30:05
60 2805 Wesley Baker 09:35:25
2899 Steve Crutchfield 09:35:25
62 2900 Kirk Hansen 09:56:55
2853 Melanie Linderer 09:56:55
64 2826 Eric Deeter 10:00:55
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 2884 Arielle Tillou 06:26:10 First Place Womens.
2 2830 Kira Everhart-Valentin 06:28:35 Second Place Womens.
3 2881 Suzie Stephensen 06:29:20 Third Place Womens.
4 2889 Michele Weaver 06:55:50
5 2849 Abigail Kroll 06:58:39
6 2892 Tatum Wolfe 07:10:26
7 2845 Deb Johnson 07:30:45
8 2809 Melissa Bland 07:39:39
9 2804 Leia Anderson 07:45:19
10 2841 Lindsey Heineken 07:49:22
11 2819 Libbie Corney 08:05:44
12 2815 Trudi Chavez 08:14:53
2879 Jordan Shrack 08:14:53
14 2803 Jackie McCartney 08:21:14
15 2891 Torrey Wilson 08:23:22
16 2288 Yvonne Watkins 08:48:48
17 2823 Krystle Dalke 09:10:13
18 2853 Melanie Linderer 09:56:55
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 2840 Aj Haney 05:03:13 First Place Mens.
2 2869 Jeremiah Nemechek 05:18:10 Second Place Mens.
3 2870 Mark Nygaard 05:28:41 Third Place Mens.
4 2811 Thaius Boyd 05:36:31
5 2857 Morgan Mahn 05:44:17
6 2878 Hosub Shim 05:57:57
7 2824 Eric Davis 06:05:47
8 2851 Jacob Kucza 06:18:58
9 2862 Eric Mcmillan 06:35:15
10 2854 Bill Loats 06:36:56
11 2812 Tony Brown 06:46:47
12 2808 Peter Benson 06:46:52
13 2843 Chris Hines 06:51:46
14 2875 Digamber Rane 06:52:28
15 2833 Mark French 06:52:37
16 2863 Michael Miley 06:58:13
17 2850 Barrett Kroll 06:58:39
18 2802 David Adair 06:59:46
19 2858 Albert Mauro 07:01:08
20 2825 Matthew De Ruyter 07:04:28
21 2832 Nick Foster 07:04:29
22 2829 Justin Ensign 07:07:12
2886 Patrick Verratti 07:07:12
24 2813 Patrick Burkett 07:07:15
25 2866 Jay Mooney 07:10:16
26 2874 Scott Quigg 07:24:40
27 2846 Stuart Johnson 07:25:42
28 2818 Ross Chumbley 07:27:07
29 2817 John Chumbley 07:27:08
30 2865 Steve Monsanto 07:39:39
31 2855 Danny Loental 07:47:22
32 2842 Gary Henry 07:51:21
33 2877 Wael Sammur 08:21:10
34 2806 Matthew Battiston 08:30:37
35 2838 Chris Greer 08:40:10
36 2868 Zach Nelson 08:41:14
37 2848 Mark Kramer 08:44:17
38 2814 Todd Chandler 08:48:48
39 2880 Jason Silvers 08:51:12
40 2876 Cole Reinhardt 09:10:05
41 2834 John Fritchey 09:29:47
42 2890 Dennis Wilson 09:30:05
43 2899 Steve Crutchfield 09:35:25
2805 Wesley Baker 09:35:25
45 2900 Kirk Hansen 09:56:55
46 2826 Eric Deeter 10:00:55

Sponsors

Gal Gallop, July 30, 2009

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012

Trail Hawks Ridgeline aid station at Heartland100, 2018