Third Annual Pi Day River Rotation - Half Marathon and 5K Results

1/2 Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3144 Matt O'Reilly 01:32:55 First Place Mens.
2 3166 Alex Beecher 01:34:31 Second Place Mens.
3 3132 Christopher Williams 01:37:00 Third Place Mens.
4 3163 Bryan Hay 01:38:31
5 3105 Dan Kuhlman 01:38:43
6 3111 Jennifer Kongs 01:38:55 First Place Womens.
7 3151 Niki Hilgenberg 01:38:58 Second Place Womens.
8 3152 Caleb Zahnd 01:41:33
9 3131 Justin Eveleigh 01:42:00
10 3157 Neal Farron 01:42:14
11 3156 David Salavitch 01:42:21
12 3120 Christi Douglas 01:42:56 Third Place Womens.
13 3116 Greg Payne 01:43:38
14 3128 Jeremiah Fite 01:45:37
15 3110 Clay Weinaug 01:46:24
16 3178 Jason Laidlaw 01:46:38
17 3146 Brian Daldorph 01:47:19
18 3181 Danny Loental 01:53:51
19 3108 Natalie Harris 01:53:56
20 3164 Corey Lutters 01:54:41
21 3174 Paul Salavitch 01:54:59
22 3179 Dorian Logan 02:00:47
23 3145 Carlos Rodriguez 02:00:51
24 3160 Sarah Henning 02:03:10
25 3107 Heidi Matsakis 02:04:07
26 3161 Terry Rider 02:04:24
27 3168 Erik Patterson 02:09:14
28 3158 Ashly Bliss 02:10:07
29 3154 Mike Sollars 02:10:08
30 3114 Colinda Thompson 02:11:45
31 3125 Paul Endacott 02:12:40
32 3106 Tasha Wolff 02:13:07
33 3117 Jeff Duncan 02:13:51
34 3123 Melinda Black 02:14:49
35 3133 Coleen Voeks 02:15:07
36 3136 Tracey Turner 02:17:32
37 3138 Callie Streich 02:18:22
38 3142 Amanda Hall 02:18:23
39 3127 Trisha Patrician 02:18:27
3126 Steve Patrician 02:18:27
41 3143 Bruce Stansberry 02:18:37
42 3155 Mark Boucher 02:19:18
43 3115 Kendra Kuhlman 02:19:32
44 3169 Derek Patterson 02:21:19
45 3172 Ashley Mullins 02:23:38
46 3104 Justin Douglas 02:27:50
47 3118 Renee Babin 02:28:39
48 3150 Jauqui Craig 02:29:25
49 3134 Lisa Menninger 02:30:18
50 3177 Amber Lane 02:30:49
51 3101 Lisa Ball 02:30:50
52 3140 Melanie Laird 02:32:52
53 3103 Sara Morris 02:33:39
54 3102 Diane Sudlow 02:33:42
55 3124 Katie Lewis 02:35:41
56 3165 Mary Ann Frevert 02:35:42
3159 Sharmion Linseisen-Kerley 02:35:42
58 3113 Kyle Harrigan 02:36:33
3112 Lauren Link 02:36:33
60 3139 Breann Smith 02:36:52
61 3167 Allen Butts 02:40:31
62 3153 Walter Loy 02:44:55
63 3148 Emily Headley 02:46:41
64 3180 Elizabeth Smith 02:46:42
65 3173 Beck Ireland 02:47:53
66 3135 Chris Nicely 02:47:54
67 3176 Aiden Baldridge 03:00:43
68 3175 Mel Martinez Baldridge 03:00:44
69 3141 Darcie Patterson 03:05:45
70 3171 Rachael Gordon 03:07:03
71 3162 Sherri Rider 03:17:37
72 3122 Joan Burdette 03:17:39
73 3121 Constantine Cotsoradis 03:19:20
None Whitney Moore
None Gary Henry
None Rikki Endsley
None Lloyd Lantz II
None Rachael Wooldridge
None Nicole Green
None Lisa Douglas
None Adam Pousson
None Mike Mosier
None Brain Daldorph
None Desiree Dutt
None Mel Martinez Baldridge
None Terri Johnson
None Karen Collier
None Libby Eddings
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3111 Jennifer Kongs 01:38:55 First Place Womens.
2 3151 Niki Hilgenberg 01:38:58 Second Place Womens.
3 3120 Christi Douglas 01:42:56 Third Place Womens.
4 3108 Natalie Harris 01:53:56
5 3179 Dorian Logan 02:00:47
6 3160 Sarah Henning 02:03:10
7 3107 Heidi Matsakis 02:04:07
8 3158 Ashly Bliss 02:10:07
9 3114 Colinda Thompson 02:11:45
10 3106 Tasha Wolff 02:13:07
11 3123 Melinda Black 02:14:49
12 3133 Coleen Voeks 02:15:07
13 3136 Tracey Turner 02:17:32
14 3138 Callie Streich 02:18:22
15 3142 Amanda Hall 02:18:23
16 3127 Trisha Patrician 02:18:27
17 3115 Kendra Kuhlman 02:19:32
18 3172 Ashley Mullins 02:23:38
19 3118 Renee Babin 02:28:39
20 3150 Jauqui Craig 02:29:25
21 3134 Lisa Menninger 02:30:18
22 3177 Amber Lane 02:30:49
23 3101 Lisa Ball 02:30:50
24 3140 Melanie Laird 02:32:52
25 3103 Sara Morris 02:33:39
26 3102 Diane Sudlow 02:33:42
27 3124 Katie Lewis 02:35:41
28 3159 Sharmion Linseisen-Kerley 02:35:42
3165 Mary Ann Frevert 02:35:42
30 3112 Lauren Link 02:36:33
31 3139 Breann Smith 02:36:52
32 3148 Emily Headley 02:46:41
33 3180 Elizabeth Smith 02:46:42
34 3173 Beck Ireland 02:47:53
35 3175 Mel Martinez Baldridge 03:00:44
36 3141 Darcie Patterson 03:05:45
37 3171 Rachael Gordon 03:07:03
38 3162 Sherri Rider 03:17:37
39 3122 Joan Burdette 03:17:39
None Mel Martinez Baldridge
None Terri Johnson
None Nicole Green
None Desiree Dutt
None Lisa Douglas
None Whitney Moore
None Rikki Endsley
None Rachael Wooldridge
None Karen Collier
None Libby Eddings
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3144 Matt O'Reilly 01:32:55 First Place Mens.
2 3166 Alex Beecher 01:34:31 Second Place Mens.
3 3132 Christopher Williams 01:37:00 Third Place Mens.
4 3163 Bryan Hay 01:38:31
5 3105 Dan Kuhlman 01:38:43
6 3152 Caleb Zahnd 01:41:33
7 3131 Justin Eveleigh 01:42:00
8 3157 Neal Farron 01:42:14
9 3156 David Salavitch 01:42:21
10 3116 Greg Payne 01:43:38
11 3128 Jeremiah Fite 01:45:37
12 3110 Clay Weinaug 01:46:24
13 3178 Jason Laidlaw 01:46:38
14 3146 Brian Daldorph 01:47:19
15 3181 Danny Loental 01:53:51
16 3164 Corey Lutters 01:54:41
17 3174 Paul Salavitch 01:54:59
18 3145 Carlos Rodriguez 02:00:51
19 3161 Terry Rider 02:04:24
20 3168 Erik Patterson 02:09:14
21 3154 Mike Sollars 02:10:08
22 3125 Paul Endacott 02:12:40
23 3117 Jeff Duncan 02:13:51
24 3126 Steve Patrician 02:18:27
25 3143 Bruce Stansberry 02:18:37
26 3155 Mark Boucher 02:19:18
27 3169 Derek Patterson 02:21:19
28 3104 Justin Douglas 02:27:50
29 3113 Kyle Harrigan 02:36:33
30 3167 Allen Butts 02:40:31
31 3153 Walter Loy 02:44:55
32 3135 Chris Nicely 02:47:54
33 3176 Aiden Baldridge 03:00:43
34 3121 Constantine Cotsoradis 03:19:20
None Gary Henry
None Adam Pousson
None Lloyd Lantz II
None Brain Daldorph
None Mike Mosier

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 307 Laura Rogers 00:33:37 1st place female / 3rd place overall
2 None Miles Marshall 27:30 First Place Mens.
3 None Steven Rogers 31:45 Second Place Mens.
4 None Laura Gardner 33:37 Third Place Overall. First Place Womens.
5 None Whitney Moore 34:14 Second Place Womens.
6 None Gary Henry 34:30 Third Place Mens.
7 None Samuel Stepp 35:23
8 None Adam Schaumburg 35:24
9 None Benjamin Redd 35:41
None Caitlin Countryman 35:41 Third Place Womens.
11 None Rachael Wooldridge 37:00
12 None Jacob Baty 37:01
13 None Karen Collier 37:17
14 None Rhonda Houser 38:56
15 None Rikki Endsley 39:05
16 None Ji Hye Jung 39:33
17 None Maria Crosby 39:40
18 None Dave Heller 39:44
19 None Lisa Hallberg 45:49
20 None Libby Eddings 47:46
21 None Kris Adair 47:47
22 None Peggy Waite 49:34
23 None April Bowman 49:52
24 None Jerret Schneidewind 52:51
25 None Jen Tubbesing 54:13
None Lauren Kunkel
None Joshua Gering
None Jarret Schneidewind
None Derik Cook
None Susan Gering
None Jen Schmidt
None Kassidy Glazner
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 307 Laura Rogers 00:33:37 1st place female / 3rd place overall
2 None Laura Gardner 33:37 Third Place Overall. First Place Womens.
3 None Whitney Moore 34:14 Second Place Womens.
4 None Caitlin Countryman 35:41 Third Place Womens.
5 None Rachael Wooldridge 37:00
6 None Karen Collier 37:17
7 None Rhonda Houser 38:56
8 None Rikki Endsley 39:05
9 None Ji Hye Jung 39:33
10 None Maria Crosby 39:40
11 None Lisa Hallberg 45:49
12 None Libby Eddings 47:46
13 None Kris Adair 47:47
14 None Peggy Waite 49:34
15 None April Bowman 49:52
16 None Jen Tubbesing 54:13
None Lauren Kunkel
None Susan Gering
None Kassidy Glazner
None Jen Schmidt
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None Miles Marshall 27:30 First Place Mens.
2 None Steven Rogers 31:45 Second Place Mens.
3 None Gary Henry 34:30 Third Place Mens.
4 None Samuel Stepp 35:23
5 None Adam Schaumburg 35:24
6 None Benjamin Redd 35:41
7 None Jacob Baty 37:01
8 None Dave Heller 39:44
9 None Jerret Schneidewind 52:51
None Joshua Gering
None Jarret Schneidewind
None Derik Cook

Half Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3144 Matt O'Reilly 1:32:55 1st place male
2 3166 Alex Beecher 1:34:31 2nd place male
3 3132 Christopher Williams 1:37:00 3rd place male
4 3163 Bryan Hay 1:38:31
5 3105 Dan Kuhlman 1:38:43
6 3111 Jennifer Kongs 1:38:55 1st place female
7 3151 Niki Hilgenberg 1:38:58 2nd place female
8 3152 Caleb Zahnd 1:41:33
9 3131 Justin Eveleigh 1:42:00
10 3157 Neal Farron 1:42:14
11 3156 David Salavitch 1:42:21
12 3120 Christi Douglas 1:42:56 3rd place female
13 3116 Greg Payne 1:43:38
14 3128 Jeremiah Fite 1:45:37
15 3110 Clay Weinaug 1:46:24
16 3178 Jason Laidlaw 1:46:38
17 3146 Brian Daldorph 1:47:19
18 3181 Danny Loental 1:53:51
19 3108 Natalie Harris 1:53:56
20 3164 Corey Lutters 1:54:41
21 3174 Paul Salavitch 1:54:59
22 3179 Dorian Logan 2:00:47
23 3145 Carlos Rodriguez 2:00:51
24 3160 Sarah Henning 2:03:10
25 3107 Heidi Matsakis 2:04:07
26 3161 Terry Rider 2:04:24
27 3168 Erik Patterson 2:09:14
28 3158 Ashly Bliss 2:10:07
29 3154 Mike Sollars 2:10:08
30 3114 Colinda Thompson 2:11:45
31 3125 Paul Endacott 2:12:40
32 3106 Tasha Wolff 2:13:07
33 3117 Jeff Duncan 2:13:51
34 3123 Melinda Black 2:14:49
35 3133 Coleen Voeks 2:15:07
36 3136 Tracey Turner 2:17:32
37 3138 Callie Streich 2:18:22
38 3142 Amanda Hall 2:18:23
39 3126 Steve Patrician 2:18:27
3127 Trisha Patrician 2:18:27
41 3143 Bruce Stansberry 2:18:37
42 3155 Mark Boucher 2:19:18
43 3115 Kendra Kuhlman 2:19:32
44 3169 Derek Patterson 2:21:19
45 3172 Ashley Austin 2:23:38
46 3104 Justin Douglas 2:27:50
47 3118 Renee Babin 2:28:39
48 3150 Jauqui Craig 2:29:25
49 3134 Lisa Menninger 2:30:18
50 3177 Amber Lane 2:30:49
51 3101 Lisa Ball 2:30:50
52 3140 Melanie Laird 2:32:52
53 3103 Sara Morris 2:33:39
54 3102 Diane Sudlow 2:33:42
55 3124 Katie Lewis 2:35:41
56 3159 Sharmion Linseisen-Kerley 2:35:42
3165 Mary Ann Frevert 2:35:42
58 3113 Kyle Harrigan 2:36:33
3112 Lauren Link 2:36:33
60 3139 Breann Smith 2:36:52
61 3167 Allen Butts 2:40:31
62 3153 Walter Loy 2:44:55
63 3148 Emily Headley 2:46:41
64 3180 Elizabeth Smith 2:46:42
65 3173 Beck Ireland 2:47:53
66 3135 Chris Nicely 2:47:54
67 3176 Aiden Baldridge 3:00:43
68 3175 Mel Martinez Baldridge 3:00:44
69 3141 Darcie Schneidewind 3:05:45
70 3171 Rachael Gordon 3:07:03
71 3162 Sherri Rider 3:17:37
72 3122 Joan Burdette 3:17:39
73 3121 Constantine Cotsoradis 3:19:20
3205 Mike Mosier DNS
314 Gary Henry DNS Helped with race / late start - 3:16:36
3109 Nicole Green DNS
3119 Adam Pousson DNS
3200 Lloyd Lantz Ii DNS
3203 Terri Johnson DNS
3170 Lisa Douglas DNF
3147 Desiree Dutt DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3111 Jennifer Kongs 1:38:55 1st place female
2 3151 Niki Hilgenberg 1:38:58 2nd place female
3 3120 Christi Douglas 1:42:56 3rd place female
4 3108 Natalie Harris 1:53:56
5 3179 Dorian Logan 2:00:47
6 3160 Sarah Henning 2:03:10
7 3107 Heidi Matsakis 2:04:07
8 3158 Ashly Bliss 2:10:07
9 3114 Colinda Thompson 2:11:45
10 3106 Tasha Wolff 2:13:07
11 3123 Melinda Black 2:14:49
12 3133 Coleen Voeks 2:15:07
13 3136 Tracey Turner 2:17:32
14 3138 Callie Streich 2:18:22
15 3142 Amanda Hall 2:18:23
16 3127 Trisha Patrician 2:18:27
17 3115 Kendra Kuhlman 2:19:32
18 3172 Ashley Austin 2:23:38
19 3118 Renee Babin 2:28:39
20 3150 Jauqui Craig 2:29:25
21 3134 Lisa Menninger 2:30:18
22 3177 Amber Lane 2:30:49
23 3101 Lisa Ball 2:30:50
24 3140 Melanie Laird 2:32:52
25 3103 Sara Morris 2:33:39
26 3102 Diane Sudlow 2:33:42
27 3124 Katie Lewis 2:35:41
28 3159 Sharmion Linseisen-Kerley 2:35:42
3165 Mary Ann Frevert 2:35:42
30 3112 Lauren Link 2:36:33
31 3139 Breann Smith 2:36:52
32 3148 Emily Headley 2:46:41
33 3180 Elizabeth Smith 2:46:42
34 3173 Beck Ireland 2:47:53
35 3175 Mel Martinez Baldridge 3:00:44
36 3141 Darcie Schneidewind 3:05:45
37 3171 Rachael Gordon 3:07:03
38 3162 Sherri Rider 3:17:37
39 3122 Joan Burdette 3:17:39
3203 Terri Johnson DNS
3109 Nicole Green DNS
3147 Desiree Dutt DNF
3170 Lisa Douglas DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3144 Matt O'Reilly 1:32:55 1st place male
2 3166 Alex Beecher 1:34:31 2nd place male
3 3132 Christopher Williams 1:37:00 3rd place male
4 3163 Bryan Hay 1:38:31
5 3105 Dan Kuhlman 1:38:43
6 3152 Caleb Zahnd 1:41:33
7 3131 Justin Eveleigh 1:42:00
8 3157 Neal Farron 1:42:14
9 3156 David Salavitch 1:42:21
10 3116 Greg Payne 1:43:38
11 3128 Jeremiah Fite 1:45:37
12 3110 Clay Weinaug 1:46:24
13 3178 Jason Laidlaw 1:46:38
14 3146 Brian Daldorph 1:47:19
15 3181 Danny Loental 1:53:51
16 3164 Corey Lutters 1:54:41
17 3174 Paul Salavitch 1:54:59
18 3145 Carlos Rodriguez 2:00:51
19 3161 Terry Rider 2:04:24
20 3168 Erik Patterson 2:09:14
21 3154 Mike Sollars 2:10:08
22 3125 Paul Endacott 2:12:40
23 3117 Jeff Duncan 2:13:51
24 3126 Steve Patrician 2:18:27
25 3143 Bruce Stansberry 2:18:37
26 3155 Mark Boucher 2:19:18
27 3169 Derek Patterson 2:21:19
28 3104 Justin Douglas 2:27:50
29 3113 Kyle Harrigan 2:36:33
30 3167 Allen Butts 2:40:31
31 3153 Walter Loy 2:44:55
32 3135 Chris Nicely 2:47:54
33 3176 Aiden Baldridge 3:00:43
34 3121 Constantine Cotsoradis 3:19:20
314 Gary Henry DNS Helped with race / late start - 3:16:36
3119 Adam Pousson DNS
3200 Lloyd Lantz Ii DNS
3205 Mike Mosier DNS