Fourth Annual Sanders Saunter Results

10K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 13 Justin Douglas 01:00:59
2 55 Jacob Thibodeau 01:01:24
3 25 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 01:01:29
4 67 Andrew Servaes 01:01:46
5 47 Kristina Selters 01:02:30 Second Place Womens.
6 69 Lauren Link 01:03:34 Third Place Womens.
7 19 Gary Henry 01:03:47
8 65 Justin Henning 01:04:31
9 81 Randy Hill 01:04:39
10 50 Maddie Stegman 01:05:54
11 74 Brenda Harrington 01:06:09
12 6 Lydia Bauer 01:07:04
13 45 Raven Rajani 01:07:25
14 40 Jay Murphy 01:07:34
15 49 Ashley Skulborstad 01:07:50
16 60 Tasha Wolff 01:07:54
17 51 Nathan Strickland 01:08:03
18 18 Dreher Goodrich 01:09:10
19 38 Beth Morford 01:09:16
20 2 Coleen Voeks 01:09:24
21 28 Dee Landau 01:09:50
22 58 Sarah Underwood 01:09:53
23 70 Laura Rogers 01:12:34
24 57 Colinda Thompson 01:12:59
25 48 Angela Shellito 01:14:38
26 79 Stephanie Fisher 01:14:47
27 22 Ami Hyten 01:15:20
22 Ami Weidler-Hyten 01:15:20
29 44 Stephen Patrician 01:16:09
30 43 Trisha Patrician 01:16:10
31 82 Jeff Hahn 01:16:28
32 37 Meghan Misenhelter 01:16:48
33 62 Donald Whittemore 01:16:59
34 83 Patrick Resa 01:17:17
35 16 Mary Ann Frevert 01:17:23
36 53 Diane Sudlow 01:17:32
37 4 Renee Babin 01:18:01
38 5 Lisa Ball 01:19:15
39 26 Kendra Kuhlman 01:19:26
40 52 Rogers Strickland 01:19:55
41 39 Sara Morris 01:20:06
42 24 Beck Ireland 01:20:12
43 36 Jacquelyn Miller 01:20:33
44 75 Jordan Munns 01:21:07
31 Merete Lyche 01:21:07
46 76 Hunter Munns 01:21:08
47 64 Jonna Johnson 01:21:25
48 63 James Lasseter 01:21:26
49 23 Katy Ibsen 01:23:58
50 80 Doug Nickel 01:26:00
9 Karen Collier 01:26:00
52 59 Steve Walton 01:27:50
53 27 Dorothy Kurtz 01:27:52
54 35 Lisa Menninger 01:29:27
55 34 Indika McCampbell 01:30:38
56 54 Cheri Sutton 01:31:34
57 12 Jessica Davis 01:32:00
58 14 Libby Eddings 01:33:35
59 73 Kris Adair 01:33:36
60 32 Kari Lyche 01:38:58
61 30 Liv Lyche 01:39:16
62 15 Rikki Endsley 01:39:34
63 33 Rhonda Lyne 01:39:35
64 3 Sonya Andrews 01:42:10
65 78 Grant Holmes 43:16 First Place Mens.
66 1 Jared Wisner 47:36 Second Place Mens.
67 61 Carl Specking 48:06 Third Place Mens.
68 41 Matt O'Reilly 48:57
69 7 Alex Beecher 51:00
70 68 Trevor Waggonner 52:28
71 72 Keith Dowell 53:30
72 71 Johnathan Blake 54:14
73 66 Bobby Brigman 56:00
74 29 Laurie Euler 56:47 First Place Womens.
75 21 Cody Howard 58:46
76 20 Brandon Hidaka 59:04
77 8 Matt Britton 59:29
78 17 Kyle Gerstner 59:33
79 77 Michael Vennard 59:34
None Cara Combs
None Nick Combs
None Chris Thomas
None Micah Rose
42 James Partridge DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 47 Kristina Selters 01:02:30 Second Place Womens.
2 69 Lauren Link 01:03:34 Third Place Womens.
3 50 Maddie Stegman 01:05:54
4 74 Brenda Harrington 01:06:09
5 6 Lydia Bauer 01:07:04
6 45 Raven Rajani 01:07:25
7 49 Ashley Skulborstad 01:07:50
8 60 Tasha Wolff 01:07:54
9 38 Beth Morford 01:09:16
10 2 Coleen Voeks 01:09:24
11 28 Dee Landau 01:09:50
12 58 Sarah Underwood 01:09:53
13 70 Laura Rogers 01:12:34
14 57 Colinda Thompson 01:12:59
15 48 Angela Shellito 01:14:38
16 79 Stephanie Fisher 01:14:47
17 22 Ami Hyten 01:15:20
22 Ami Weidler-Hyten 01:15:20
19 43 Trisha Patrician 01:16:10
20 37 Meghan Misenhelter 01:16:48
21 16 Mary Ann Frevert 01:17:23
22 53 Diane Sudlow 01:17:32
23 4 Renee Babin 01:18:01
24 5 Lisa Ball 01:19:15
25 26 Kendra Kuhlman 01:19:26
26 39 Sara Morris 01:20:06
27 24 Beck Ireland 01:20:12
28 36 Jacquelyn Miller 01:20:33
29 31 Merete Lyche 01:21:07
30 64 Jonna Johnson 01:21:25
31 23 Katy Ibsen 01:23:58
32 9 Karen Collier 01:26:00
33 27 Dorothy Kurtz 01:27:52
34 35 Lisa Menninger 01:29:27
35 34 Indika McCampbell 01:30:38
36 54 Cheri Sutton 01:31:34
37 12 Jessica Davis 01:32:00
38 14 Libby Eddings 01:33:35
39 73 Kris Adair 01:33:36
40 32 Kari Lyche 01:38:58
41 30 Liv Lyche 01:39:16
42 15 Rikki Endsley 01:39:34
43 33 Rhonda Lyne 01:39:35
44 3 Sonya Andrews 01:42:10
45 29 Laurie Euler 56:47 First Place Womens.
None Cara Combs
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 13 Justin Douglas 01:00:59
2 55 Jacob Thibodeau 01:01:24
3 25 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 01:01:29
4 67 Andrew Servaes 01:01:46
5 19 Gary Henry 01:03:47
6 65 Justin Henning 01:04:31
7 81 Randy Hill 01:04:39
8 40 Jay Murphy 01:07:34
9 51 Nathan Strickland 01:08:03
10 18 Dreher Goodrich 01:09:10
11 44 Stephen Patrician 01:16:09
12 82 Jeff Hahn 01:16:28
13 62 Donald Whittemore 01:16:59
14 83 Patrick Resa 01:17:17
15 52 Rogers Strickland 01:19:55
16 75 Jordan Munns 01:21:07
17 76 Hunter Munns 01:21:08
18 63 James Lasseter 01:21:26
19 80 Doug Nickel 01:26:00
20 59 Steve Walton 01:27:50
21 78 Grant Holmes 43:16 First Place Mens.
22 1 Jared Wisner 47:36 Second Place Mens.
23 61 Carl Specking 48:06 Third Place Mens.
24 41 Matt O'Reilly 48:57
25 7 Alex Beecher 51:00
26 68 Trevor Waggonner 52:28
27 72 Keith Dowell 53:30
28 71 Johnathan Blake 54:14
29 66 Bobby Brigman 56:00
30 21 Cody Howard 58:46
31 20 Brandon Hidaka 59:04
32 8 Matt Britton 59:29
33 17 Kyle Gerstner 59:33
34 77 Michael Vennard 59:34
None Micah Rose
None Chris Thomas
None Nick Combs
42 James Partridge DNS

Sponsors

Sanders' Saunter 10K Trail Run, Sat. Nov. 19, 2011, North Shore Trails, Clinton Lake. Brad Trimble photo

2019 All Hands Meeting

Clinton Lake Cleanup 2015

Shoreline Shuffle 5K Trail 2009